fir balsam absolute (abies balsamea)
pinus balsamea absolute
 
Notes:
tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. abies, coniferae.
  • Vigon International
    • Vigon International, Inc.
      Passion for Simplicity
      Manufacturer and supplier of high quality flavor and fragrance ingredients.
      The growth and success of Vigon is due in large part to a unique corporate concept that Vigon has developed and established within the industry: Creative Partnerships. This partnership concept has been and continues to be the foundation and guiding principle for all of Vigon's activities.
      US Email: Sales
      US Voice: 570-476-6300
      US Fax: 570-476-1110
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Linkedin
      Newsletter
      Blog
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      500984 Fir Balsam Absolute
       
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: abies balsamea l. mill absolute
CAS Number: 8021-28-1 
MDL: MFCD00217371
Also Contains: abies balsamea sprout extract
Category: fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Soluble in:
 alcohol
Insoluble in:
 water
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
 
Odor Type: balsamic
 
Odor Strength: medium
 
 fir needle  green  balsamic  woody  
Odor Description:
at 100.00 %. 
fir needle
 
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Diffusions Aromatiques
SAPIN ABSOLUE SUPER
Mane
Fir Balsam Absolute
Odor: characteristic
Use: Fir Balsam is a wild evergreen tree growing in North American forests and more commonly known as the traditional American Christmas tree. Fir Balsam twigs and needles are processed to obtain an essential oil or absolute, widely used in aromatherapy for its therapeutic benefits or in perfumery for its long-lasting scents. The Canadian balsam is extracted from the resin.
Mane
Fir Balsam Incolor Abs MD
on carrier IPM
Vigon International
Fir Balsam Absolute
White Lotus Aromatics
Fir Balsam "Coeur" absolute
Odor: rich, warm, green, resinous bouquet with a sweet, woody, delicate coumarinic undertone
Use: In natural perfumery it is used in holiday bouquets, forest notes, sacred perfumes, incense bouquets, colognes, new mown hay, amber notes.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
oral-rat LD50  > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 13, Pg. 449, 1975.

Dermal Toxicity:
skin-rabbit LD50 > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 13, Pg. 449, 1975.

Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: fragrance agents
IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice
IFRA Critical Effect: Dermal sensitization
IFRA Other Specification: < 10 mmoles / liter peroxides
IFRA fragrance material specification:
 Essential oils (e.g. turpentine oil) and isolates (e.g. delta-3-carene) derived from the Pinacea family, including Pinus and Abies genera, should only be used when the level of peroxides is kept to the lowest practicable level, for instance by adding antioxidants at the time of production. Such products should have a peroxide value of less than 10 millimoles peroxide per liter, determined according to the FMA method, which can be downloaded from the IFRA website (see Analytical Methods).
IFRA: View Standard
 
Recommendation for fir balsam absolute (abies balsamea) flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
NLM Hazardous Substances Data Bank: Search
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA): 8021-28-1
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 abies balsamea l. mill absolute
Chemidplus: 0008021281
RTECS: EX2100000 for cas# 8021-28-1
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 abies balsamea l. mill absolute
Canada Domestic Sub. List: 8021-28-1
Pubchem (sid): 135301093
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Haz-Map: View
Household Products: Search
Wikipedia: View
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
For Odor
No odor group found for these
 abies alba leaf ceraFR
 abies balsamea needle extractFR
 abies balsamea sprout extractFR
 eremophila mitchelli wood oil australiaFR
himalayan fir needle oilFR
 pine needle concreteFR
 tricycleneFL/FR
 cade leaf oilFR
aldehydic
 dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)FL/FR
2-methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)FL/FR
 nonanal (aldehyde C-9)FL/FR
10-undecenal (aldehyde C-11 undecylenic)FL/FR
amber
(Z)-abienolFL/FR
 amber oxepinFR
 ambrette seed oilFL/FR
 ambroxanFL/FR
 angelica root oilFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
animal
para-cresyl caprylateFL/FR
anise
 anise seed oilFL/FR
sweet fennel seed oilFL/FR
anisic
para-anisaldehydeFL/FR
balsamic
 abies alba cone oilFR
 abies alba leaf extractFR
 abies alba needle oilFL/FR
isoamyl benzoateFL/FR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 balsam fir needle oil americaFL/FR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
 benzophenoneFR
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
 betula pubescens bud oilFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
dextro,laevo-isoborneolFL/FR
isobornyl acetateFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
 bornyl acetateFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
 brachyleana hutchinsii wood oilFR
isobutyl cinnamateFL/FR
 callitropsis araucarioides wood oilFR
 cinnamyl alcoholFL/FR
 cistus leaf oilFR
 clover nitrileFR
 conifer acetateFR
 copaifera reticulata extractFL/FR
 croton glabellus bark extractFL/FR
 ethyl cinnamateFL/FR
 fenchyl acetateFL/FR
 fir balsam absoluteFR
 fir balsam concreteFR
 fir balsam oleoresin oregonFL/FR
 fir carboxylateFR
 fir needle oil canadaFL/FR
 fir needle oil siberiaFL/FR
 fir needle oil terpeneless canadaFL/FR
 fir tree fragranceFR
 guaiyl butyrateFR
 gurjun balsamFR
 hemlock western oil (tsuga heterophylla) canadaFR
 juniper absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 juniper berry oil terpenelessFL/FR
 methyl (E)-cinnamateFL/FR
 methyl hydrogenated rosinateFR
 myrrh absoluteFL/FR
 myrrh gumFL/FR
 myrrh oilFL/FR
 myrrh resinFL/FR
 myrrh resinoidFR
 opoponax absolute (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FL/FR
 opoponax oil (balsamodendron kafal)FL/FR
 opoponax resinoid (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FR
 peru balsam absoluteFL/FR
3-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
christmas pine fragranceFR
 pine needle absoluteFL/FR
scotch pine wood/needles resinoidFR
 pistacia lentiscus gum waterFR
 spruce needle absoluteFL/FR
red spruce oilFR
 styrax specialityFR
 terpinyl benzoateFR
 tolu balsam resinFL/FR
 valerian rhizome absoluteFL/FR
 valeriana wallichii root oilFR
berry
 raspberry ketoneFL/FR
camphoreous
 bornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
 camphor tree bark oilFL/FR
caramellic
 maltolFL/FR
chocolate
isoamyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
delta-3-careneFL/FR
 dipenteneFL/FR
clean
 amerinalFR
coconut
gamma-nonalactone (aldehyde C-18 (so-called))FL/FR
fatty
 decanolFL/FR
fir needle
 abies amabilis oil canadaFR
floral
 acetophenoneFL/FR
alpha-amyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
alpha-bisabololFL/FR
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
isobutyl salicylateFL/FR
 cananga oilFL/FR
 cananga oil chinaFL/FR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
 dimethyl benzyl carbinolFL/FR
 eucalyptus macarthurii oilFR
 floral pyranolFR
 floral undecenoneFR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
 heliotropinFL/FR
 heliotropyl acetoneFL/FR
 heliotropyl diethyl acetalFR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylateFL/FR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
 ho leaf oilFR
 hyacinth etherFR
beta-ionolFL/FR
 lavender oilFL/FR
 leerallFR
 linaloolFL/FR
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 methyl dihydrojasmonateFL/FR
 neroli oil bigardeFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
 orris pyridine 25% IPMFR
 phenethyl alcoholFL/FR
 phenethyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
 phenethyl propionateFL/FR
 phenethyl salicylateFL/FR
(Z,E)-phytolFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
 sweet pea absoluteFR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
fresh
10-undecen-1-yl acetateFL/FR
fruity
 allyl amyl glycolateFR
 allyl cyclohexyl propionateFL/FR
 fruity butanateFR
 green acetateFR
gamma-undecalactone (aldehyde C-14 (so-called))FL/FR
green
 cortex pyridineFL/FR
 diphenyl oxideFL/FR
 galbanum absoluteFL/FR
 galbanum absolute replacerFR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 galbanum oleoresinFL/FR
 galbanum resinoidFL/FR
 galbanum specialtyFR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-olFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl benzoateFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl tiglateFL/FR
 hexyl tiglateFL/FR
 phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetalFL/FR
 styralyl acetateFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil CO2 extract chinaFL/FR
hay
 hay absoluteFR
herbal
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 artemisia vestita wall. leaf oilFR
 bornyl salicylateFR
 calendula officinalis flower oil CO2 extractFR
 cananga fruit oilFR
 canarium luzonicum gumFL/FR
 canarium luzonicum oilFL/FR
 carum carvi fruit oilFL/FR
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 daucus carota fruit oilFL/FR
 fir needle oil replacerFR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
2-methyl butyl salicylateFL/FR
 nopyl acetateFR
beta-pineneFL/FR
alpha-pineneFL/FR
 pinocarveolFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
green tea leaf absoluteFL/FR
 terpinoleneFL/FR
 thyme oil (thymus zygis gracillis) spainFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oilFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil chinaFL/FR
marine
green algae absoluteFL/FR
 marine pyridineFR
medicinal
 kunzea ericoides leaf oilFR
melon
 watermelon ketoneFR
minty
beta-phellandreneFL/FR
mossy
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
 veramoss (IFF)FR
nutty
 sesame absoluteFL/FR
 sesame absolute CO2 extractFL/FR
pine
 abies sibirica needle extractFR
 evergreen fragranceFR
 fir balsam oleoresin canadaFL/FR
white pine bark oilFL/FR
 pine specialtyFR
powdery
para-anisyl alcoholFL/FR
resinous
 mastic absoluteFL/FR
smoky
 boswellia serrata wood tar oilFR
spicy
 benzyl isoeugenolFL/FR
 cananga leaf oilFR
4-carvomenthenolFL/FR
beta-caryophylleneFL/FR
 cassia bark oil chinaFL/FR
 cinnamomum culilawan bark oilFR
 clove bud oilFL/FR
 cuminaldehydeFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil guatemalaFL/FR
 eugenolFL/FR
isoeugenyl acetateFL/FR
 methyl isoeugenolFL/FR
 myrceneFR
 myristica fragrans fruit extractFL/FR
 myristica fragrans seed tinctureFL/FR
 nutmeg absoluteFL/FR
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
black pepper oilFL/FR
 pepper tree berry oilFL/FR
 pimenta acris leaf oilFL/FR
sulfurous
 grapefruit menthaneFL/FR
terpenic
para-cymeneFL/FR
 cypress leaf oilFR
 elemi resinoidFL/FR
 frankincense oilFL/FR
 juniperus communis fruit oilFL/FR
alpha-phellandreneFL/FR
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
gamma-terpineneFL/FR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
 turpentine oilFL/FR
thujonic
 armoise oilFR
 sage oil dalmatianFL/FR
tonka
 coumarinFR
 tonka bean absoluteFR
 tonka undecanoneFR
vanilla
 ethyl vanillinFL/FR
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
 vanillyl acetateFL/FR
waxy
 decyl acetateFL/FR
1-dodecanolFL/FR
 ethyl laurateFL/FR
woody
 abies alba cone extractFL/FR
 abies grandis oil canadaFR
 abies lasiocarpa oil canadaFR
 agarwood oilFR
 agarwood oil CO2 extractFR
 agarwood specialtyFR
 bruyere root absoluteFR
 bulnesia sarmienti extractFR
(+)-campheneFL/FR
 campheneFL/FR
(-)-campheneFL/FR
 cedarwood oil texas fractionsFR
 cistus twig/leaf absoluteFR
 cistus twig/leaf oilFL/FR
 copaiba balsamFL/FR
douglas fir oilFR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
alpha-guaieneFL/FR
 gurjun balsam oilFR
 juniper needle oilFR
 kaempferia galanga rhizome oilFL/FR
 longifoleneFL/FR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 moss naphthaleneolFR
 patchouli ethanoneFR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
 patchouli woody amber fragranceFR
cis-2-pinanolFR
 sandal cyclohexanolFR
 sandal hexanolFR
(R)-sandal hexanolFR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
 sandalwood oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 sandalwood oil west australiaFL/FR
 sandalwood oil west australia (santalum spicatum)FR
 santallFR
 santalum paniculatum wood oilFR
 santalyl butyrateFL/FR
 siam wood oilFR
 spruce needle oil canadaFL/FR
alpha-terpineneFL/FR
 thuja occidentalis leaf oilFL/FR
 tobacarol (IFF)FR
 vetiver oil bourbonFL/FR
 vetiver oil brazilFL/FR
 vetiver oil chinaFL/FR
 vetiver oil indiaFL/FR
 vetiverolFL/FR
 woody acetateFR
(Z)-woody amyleneFR
 woody propanolFR
 
For Flavor
 
No flavor group found for these
 abies alba cone extractFL/FR
green algae absoluteFL/FR
 balsam fir needle oil americaFL/FR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
 betula pubescens bud oilFL/FR
alpha-bisabololFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
 bornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
(+)-campheneFL/FR
(-)-campheneFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
 croton glabellus bark extractFL/FR
 dipenteneFL/FR
 fir balsam oleoresin canadaFL/FR
 fir balsam oleoresin oregonFL/FR
 fir needle oil canadaFL/FR
alpha-guaieneFL/FR
 juniper absoluteFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
 methyl (E)-cinnamateFL/FR
2-methyl butyl salicylateFL/FR
beta-phellandreneFL/FR
white pine bark oilFL/FR
 pine needle absoluteFL/FR
 sandalwood oil west australiaFL/FR
 santalyl butyrateFL/FR
 tricycleneFL/FR
 turpentine oilFL/FR
aldehydic
 nonanal (aldehyde C-9)FL/FR
amber
 ambrette seed oilFL/FR
animal
para-cresyl caprylateFL/FR
anise
 anise seed oilFL/FR
sweet fennel seed oilFL/FR
balsamic
siam benzoin resinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
isobutyl cinnamateFL/FR
 copaifera reticulata extractFL/FR
 ethyl cinnamateFL/FR
 fir needle oil siberiaFL/FR
 fir needle oil terpeneless canadaFL/FR
 juniper berry absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 myrrh absoluteFL/FR
 myrrh gumFL/FR
 myrrh oilFL/FR
 myrrh resinFL/FR
 opoponax absolute (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FL/FR
 opoponax oil (balsamodendron kafal)FL/FR
 peru balsam absoluteFL/FR
(Z,E)-phytolFL/FR
 spruce needle absoluteFL/FR
 tolu balsam resinFL/FR
berry
 heliotropyl acetoneFL/FR
 raspberry ketoneFL/FR
camphoreous
dextro,laevo-isoborneolFL/FR
 bornyl acetateFL/FR
 campheneFL/FR
 camphor tree bark oilFL/FR
 kaempferia galanga rhizome oilFL/FR
 pinocarveolFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
caramellic
 maltolFL/FR
cherry
 heliotropinFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
delta-3-careneFL/FR
 linaloolFL/FR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
coconut
gamma-nonalactone (aldehyde C-18 (so-called))FL/FR
cooling
isobutyl salicylateFL/FR
4-carvomenthenolFL/FR
creamy
para-anisaldehydeFL/FR
gamma-undecalactone (aldehyde C-14 (so-called))FL/FR
fatty
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl benzoateFL/FR
10-undecenal (aldehyde C-11 undecylenic)FL/FR
floral
isoamyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
 cananga oilFL/FR
 cananga oil chinaFL/FR
beta-ionolFL/FR
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 methyl dihydrojasmonateFL/FR
 neroli oil bigardeFL/FR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
 phenethyl alcoholFL/FR
 phenethyl propionateFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
fruity
 allyl cyclohexyl propionateFL/FR
isoamyl benzoateFL/FR
para-anisyl alcoholFL/FR
 styralyl acetateFL/FR
 valerian rhizome absoluteFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oilFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil chinaFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil CO2 extract chinaFL/FR
greasy
10-undecen-1-yl acetateFL/FR
green
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
 angelica root oilFL/FR
 canarium luzonicum gumFL/FR
 canarium luzonicum oilFL/FR
 cinnamyl alcoholFL/FR
 cortex pyridineFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
 diphenyl oxideFL/FR
 elemi resinoidFL/FR
 galbanum absoluteFL/FR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 galbanum oleoresinFL/FR
 galbanum resinoidFL/FR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-olFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylateFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl tiglateFL/FR
 hexyl tiglateFL/FR
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
 phenyl acetaldehyde dimethyl acetalFL/FR
herbal
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 carum carvi fruit oilFL/FR
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
 daucus carota fruit oilFL/FR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
 lavender oilFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 thyme oil (thymus zygis gracillis) spainFL/FR
honey
 phenethyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
medicinal
 dimethyl benzyl carbinolFL/FR
 phenethyl salicylateFL/FR
nutty
 sesame absoluteFL/FR
 sesame absolute CO2 extractFL/FR
pine
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
beta-pineneFL/FR
powdery
 acetophenoneFL/FR
resinous
 mastic absoluteFL/FR
soapy
 dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)FL/FR
1-dodecanolFL/FR
spicy
 benzyl isoeugenolFL/FR
beta-caryophylleneFL/FR
 cassia bark oil chinaFL/FR
 clove bud oilFL/FR
 cuminaldehydeFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil guatemalaFL/FR
 eugenolFL/FR
isoeugenyl acetateFL/FR
 methyl isoeugenolFL/FR
 myristica fragrans fruit extractFL/FR
 myristica fragrans seed tinctureFL/FR
 nutmeg absoluteFL/FR
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
black pepper oilFL/FR
 pepper tree berry oilFL/FR
3-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
 pimenta acris leaf oilFL/FR
sulfurous
 grapefruit menthaneFL/FR
tea
green tea leaf absoluteFL/FR
terpenic
 abies alba needle oilFL/FR
para-cymeneFL/FR
 juniperus communis fruit oilFL/FR
alpha-phellandreneFL/FR
gamma-terpineneFL/FR
alpha-terpineneFL/FR
thujonic
 sage oil dalmatianFL/FR
tropical
alpha-amyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
vanilla
 ethyl vanillinFL/FR
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
 vanillyl acetateFL/FR
waxy
 decanolFL/FR
 decyl acetateFL/FR
 ethyl laurateFL/FR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
2-methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)FL/FR
woody
(Z)-abienolFL/FR
 ambroxanFL/FR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
isobornyl acetateFL/FR
 cistus twig/leaf oilFL/FR
 copaiba balsamFL/FR
 fenchyl acetateFL/FR
 frankincense oilFL/FR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
 juniper berry oil terpenelessFL/FR
 longifoleneFL/FR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
alpha-pineneFL/FR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
 sandalwood oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 spruce needle oil canadaFL/FR
 terpinoleneFL/FR
 thuja occidentalis leaf oilFL/FR
 vetiver oil bourbonFL/FR
 vetiver oil brazilFL/FR
 vetiver oil chinaFL/FR
 vetiver oil indiaFL/FR
 vetiverolFL/FR
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
 ash mountain ashFR
 ash mountain ash blossomFR
 balsamFR
 barkFR
 bayberryFR
 berryFR
 bouquetFR
 boxwood blossomFR
 boxwood berryFR
 calamus oil replacerFR
 cedarFR
 cedar forestFR
 christmasFR
 citronellaFR
 clematisFR
 country meadowFR
 cypress oil replacerFR
 daffodilFR
 davana oil replacerFR
 diffusion 
 earthFR
 evergreenFR
 fernFR
 figFR
 fir 
 fir balsamFR
 fir needle oil replacerFR
 flouveFR
 flouve blossomFR
 foliageFR
 forestFR
 fruit dried fruit 
 gingerFR
 ginger white gingerFR
 gingergrassFR
 hay new mown hayFR
 heatherFR
 herbalFR
 hollyberryFR
 incenseFR
 iris blossomFR
 ivyFR
 juniper berryFR
 lavandinFR
 lavenderFR
 liverwort 
 mossFR
 muskFR
 narcissusFR
 ocean seaFR
 oreganoFR
 fresh outdoorsFR
 palmarosa oil replacerFR
 pineFR
 pine forestFR
 pinionFR
 privet blossomFR
 rhubarbFR
 sapFR
 spruceFR
 sweet grassFR
 thyme oil white replacerFR
 vetiverFR
 woodyFR
 wormwood oil replacerFR
 yewFR
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 abies balsamea l. mill
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 abies balsamea absolute
 pinus balsamea absolute
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2020 Perflavory ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy