sandalwood oil west australia (santalum spicatum)
santalum cygnorum oil west australia
 
Notes:
Next to East Indian sandalwood oil, the west Australian oil is the most important of the various types of true sandalwood oils in perfumery. The oil is obtained by a combination of solvent extraction and steam distillation of the wood from a small west Australian wildgrowing tree, Eucaria Spicata. Since the wood is also suitable for woodcarving and incense making, the better lumber is exported as such to India and other eastern countries where it is used as sandalwood equal to the East Indian sandalwood. The Australian tree is a close relative to the parent tree of East Indian sandalwood oil. tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. santalum spicatum.
  • Albert Vieille SAS
    • Albert Vieille SAS
      Naturally Inspiring!
      Our objective is to inspire the creative minds in the realm of beauty with exceptional ingredients!
      Based on more than a century of experience in Vallauris, France, Albert Vieille SAS has crafted exceptional savoir-faire in the realm of perfume plants. Albert Vieille SAS is a venerable company specializing in 100% pure and natural aromatic raw materials for professionals working in the perfumery, cosmetics, food and aromatherapy markets. We have more than 200 aromatic products – essential oil, floral water, scented water, absolute, concrete, resinoid, gum resin – for use in formulating scented and flavored creations. Albert Vieille offers only aromatic products that are 100% pure, meaning they are from botanically identified plants of single geographic origin. The products are also 100% natural, as they are obtained through physical processes, undergoing no chemical modification or denaturation by petrochemical-derived molecules.
      Email: Elisabeth Campana
      Voice: +33 (0)4 93 64 16 72
      Fax: +33 (0)4 93 64 80 07
      Facebook
      Linkedin
      RSS Feed
      Product news
      The Natural Gazette
      Harvest Calendar
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      Sandalwood Essential oil Australia
      Australian sandalwood is a small evergreen tree native to arid regions of Australia. Widespread in the southwest part of the country, it grows in symbiosis with a plant in its environment, mainly those in the genera Eucalyptus and Acacia. This hemi-parasite performs its own photosynthesis, but draws water and nutrients from its host through its root system. The soft, fragrant heartwood is wrapped in rough, fibrous bark. The trunk and roots of Australian sandalwood, once stripped of the bark, are distilled for an essential oil with the characteristic sandalwood smell. Its sweet, woody character with spicy accents is similar to the fragrance of Indian sandalwood (Santalum album), but the rawer, earthy dimension makes it an original and distinct material.
       
       
  • Azelis UK
    • Azelis UK Ltd.
      Chemical Distribution
      Azelis is a leading global distributor of speciality chemicals.
      Azelis is a leading global speciality chemicals distributor. We provide a diverse range of products and innovative services to more than 20,000 customers. Our in-depth local knowledge is supported by an international structure and value-added services including high levels of technical support and tailored solutions.
      Email: Graham Bott
      Voice: +32 3 613 01 20
      Fax: +32 3 613 01 21
      United Kingdom+44 1858 545 837
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Linkedin
      Google+
      News
      Services
      Product(s):
      105024 Organic Sandalwood Oil Australia
       
  • Berjé
    • Berje Inc.
      Where the world comes to its senses
      Where the world comes to its senses - Berjé is a global distributor of Essential Oils and Aromatic Chemicals.
      Berjé is a family-owned business that has been in operation for six decades. The company's origins and strength lie in a profound understanding of the supply and the quality of the diverse raw materials consumed by the flavor and fragrance industries. This base was expanded upon more than two decades ago to include fragrance production. The company's unparalleled raw material expertise is focused on the supply of essential oils and aromatic chemicals. This is supported by our long-standing relationships with a worldwide fabric of producers ensuring the greatest prospects for uninterrupted supply in markets that are often volatile and unpredictable.
      Email: For Information
      Email: For Sales
      Voice: 973-748-8980
      Fax: 973-680-9618
      Flavor Ingredients
      Fragrance Ingredients
      Functional Ingredients
      Happening at Berje
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      Sandalwood Oil Australian
       
  • Hermitage Oils
    • Hermitage Oils / Neroli S.R.L.
      Perfumery and Aromatherapy materials since 1979
      Hermitage Oils, the true home of essential oils!
      Hermitage Oils offers a selection of Absolutes, Essential Oils, Natural Isolates, Aroma Chemicals, CO2 Extracts, Ethanol Tinctures, and Extraits by Enfleurage.
      Email: Info
      Email: Sales
      Facebook
      Product(s):
      Sandalwood Spicata Essential Oil
      Adam Michael has this to say “The aroma of sandalwood spicata is soft woody, creamy and phenomenally tenacious. This oil is pale yellow, of a slightly thick but pourable consistency and produced by steam distillation of the chipped or powdered heartwood and roots. The prized components are a-santalol and b-santalol which collectively account for over 80% of this essential oil. Therapeutically sandalwood is magnificent at treating dry and oily skin types.”
       
       
  • Indukern F&F
  • Lluch Essence
    • Lluch Essence S.L.
      A family company dedicated to sales and distribution
      Flexibility, availability, price and quality.
      Flexibility, availability, price and quality make LLUCH ESSENCE S.L. one of Europe’s references when it comes to essential oils and aroma chemicals, and it is now well known all around the world.
      Email: Info
      Voice: 34 93 379 38 49
      Fax: 34 93 370 65 04
      Linkedin
      Product(s):
      SANDALWOOD AUSTRALIA (S. SPICATUM) OIL
       
  • Moellhausen
  • Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils
    • Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils, Inc.
      EXCEPTIONAL Flavor and Fragrance Ingredients.
      Phoenix sources the finest flavor and fragrance ingredients for its customers.
      Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils LLC was founded in 1994, grounded in a simple set of core values: provide top-quality products, cost-effective pricing and personalized attention to all our customers.
      Email: EU Info
      US Email: Info
      US Email: Sales
      Voice: +44(0) 208 532 1022
      Fax: +44(0) 208 532 1023
      US Voice: 201-784-6100
      US Fax: 201-784-8566
      Global Reach
      Product(s):
      Sandalwood Oil Australian
       
  • The Lebermuth Company
    • The Lebermuth Company
      Naturally Since 1908
      Offering Essential Oils, Flavors, and Fragrances.
      about: We have spent over 100 years creating our legacy in Essential Oils, which are the building blocks of our Fragrances and Flavors. Lebermuth specializes in natural fragrance and flavor compounds utilizing our extensive palette, with vast experience across multiple industries with many exclusive brands. With more than 100 years of combined experience, each of our experts is a unique blend of technical knowledge and creative vision. We provide the distinctiveness,quality, and partnership you need to achieve your brand success.
      Email: Info
      Email: Sales
      US Voice: 1-800-648-1123
      US Fax: 1-800-852-4722
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Instagram
      Linkedin
      Youtube
      Product(s):
      50-6240-03-01 Sandalwood Australian
       
  • The Lermond Company
    • The Lermond Company
      Your Sourcing Resource
      The Lermond family has been sourcing raw materials for the flavor and fragrance industry for nearly 7 decades.
      The Lermond Company is a women-owned distributor of raw materials primarily servicing the flavor and fragrance industry. For three generations, members of the Lermond family have been integral sourcing partners for the North American flavor and fragrance industry. We supply high quality essential oils, aroma chemicals, absolutes, concretes, resinoids and floral waters from around the world to the global industry.
      Email: Info
      Email: Tara
      Email: Erica
      Voice: 201-896-3300
      Fax: 201-623-2910
      Facebook
      Instagram
      Linkedin
      Product(s):
      55416 SANDALWOOD OIL, AUSTRALIA P&N - AV
      86540 SANDALWOOD OIL, AUSTRALIA ORGANIC
       
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: santalum spicatum wood oil
CAS Number: 8024-35-9 
ECHA EC Number: 296-618-5
FDA UNII: H9LVS6REV4
Category: fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Appearance: pale yellow to dark golden clear viscous liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity: 0.90700 to 1.00200 @  25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon - (est).: 7.547 to  8.338
Refractive Index: 1.43300 to 1.58400 @  20.00 °C.
Optical Rotation: 0 to -20
Flash Point: 212.00 °F. TCC ( 100.00 °C. )
Shelf Life: 12.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Soluble in:
 alcohol
Insoluble in:
 water
Stability:
 cream
 hair spray
 lipstick
 lotion
 non-discoloring in most media
 powder
 shampoo
 soap
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
 
Odor Type: woody
 
Odor Strength: medium
 
 dry  woody  balsamic  sweet  myrrh  creamy  
Odor Description:
at 100.00 %. 
dry soft woody balsam sweet myrrh creamy
Luebke, William tgsc, (2006)
 
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: perfuming agents
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Absolute Cosmetic Essentials
Sandalwood (New Caledonia)
Aditi Essentials
Sandalwood Oil West Australia (santalum Spicata)
Odor: characteristic
Use: Sandalwood is considered indispensable in many social and religious rituals in some parts of the world. There are different varities of Sandalwood such as the Indian Sandal (Santalum Album), the Hawaiian Sandal (Santalum Ellipticum) and the Australian Sandal (Santalum Spicatum),East African ( Osyris Lanceolata ) .
Albert Vieille SAS
Sandalwood Essential oil Australia
Odor: sweet, woody character with spicy accents
Use: Australian sandalwood is a small evergreen tree native to arid regions of Australia. Widespread in the southwest part of the country, it grows in symbiosis with a plant in its environment, mainly those in the genera Eucalyptus and Acacia. This hemi-parasite performs its own photosynthesis, but draws water and nutrients from its host through its root system. The soft, fragrant heartwood is wrapped in rough, fibrous bark. The trunk and roots of Australian sandalwood, once stripped of the bark, are distilled for an essential oil with the characteristic sandalwood smell. Its sweet, woody character with spicy accents is similar to the fragrance of Indian sandalwood (Santalum album), but the rawer, earthy dimension makes it an original and distinct material.
Harvest Calendar
Azelis UK
Organic Sandalwood Oil Australia
Services
Berjé
Sandalwood Oil Australian
Happening at Berje
Bristol Botanicals
Sandalwood Australian Santalum spicatum
Down Under Enterprises
Sandalwood (Australian) Premium
Odor: Sweet, soft woody
Down Under Enterprises
Sandalwood (Australian) Standard
Odor: Sweet, soft woody
Ernesto Ventós
SANDALWOOD OIL, AUSTRALIAN
Odor: WOODY, SWEET, SOFT
F. P. Aromatics Singapore
Australian Sandalwood: Santalum Spicatum
Hermitage Oils
Sandalwood Spicata Essential Oil
Odor: characteristic
Use: Adam Michael has this to say “The aroma of sandalwood spicata is soft woody, creamy and phenomenally tenacious. This oil is pale yellow, of a slightly thick but pourable consistency and produced by steam distillation of the chipped or powdered heartwood and roots. The prized components are a-santalol and b-santalol which collectively account for over 80% of this essential oil. Therapeutically sandalwood is magnificent at treating dry and oily skin types.”
Indukern F&F
SANDALWOOD OIL AUSTRALIA
Odor: WOODY, SWEET, CHARACTERISTIC
Liberty Natural Products
SANDALWOOD PREMIUM AUSTRALIA
Lluch Essence
SANDALWOOD AUSTRALIA (S. SPICATUM) OIL
Moellhausen
SANDALWOOD EO AUSTRALIAN
Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils
Sandalwood Oil Australian
The Lebermuth Company
Sandalwood Australian
Odor: Sweet, soft, woody
The Lermond Company
SANDALWOOD OIL, AUSTRALIA ORGANIC
The Lermond Company
SANDALWOOD OIL, AUSTRALIA P&N - AV
Ultra International
Sandalwood Oil WA Australia
Crop Calendar
Ungerer & Company
Pure Australian Sandalwood Organic
White Lotus Aromatics
Sandalwood essential oil (Australia)
Odor: very soft, balsamic, creamy, light, precious woods
Use: It is an excellent fixative due to its mild olfactory properties and high percentage of base notes. Almost all essential oils, co2 extracts and absolute blend beautifully with it. Oriental bases, chypre, fougere, sacred perfumes, incense bouquets, high class florals, etc all benefit from its use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
None found.
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogram
 
Hazard statement(s)
None found.
Precautionary statement(s)
None found.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
Not determined
Dermal Toxicity:
Not determined
Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: fragrance agents
IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice
contains the following IFRA (Annex) restricted components: (non-analysis max. level reference only)
farnesol Max. Found: 11.00 % and Reason: Sensitization
alpha-cedrene Max. Found: 0.2 % and Reason: Sensitization
Recommendation for sandalwood oil west australia (santalum spicatum) usage levels up to:
  8.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
 
Recommendation for sandalwood oil west australia (santalum spicatum) flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA): 8024-35-9
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
 santalum spicatum wood oil
Chemidplus: 0008024359
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 santalum spicatum wood oil
Pubchem (sid): 135293212
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
Export Tariff Code: 3301.29.6000
Wikipedia: View
FAO Doc: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
FAO: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
For Odor
No odor group found for these
 eremophila mitchelli wood oil australiaFR
amber
 acetoxymethyl isolongifoleneFR
 amber acetateFR
 amber cyclohexanolFR
 amber spiroleneFR
 ambergris tinctureFL/FR
 ambrette seed absoluteFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
 muscomerFR
balsamic
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 amyris wood oil replacerFR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
 benzoin resinoid replacerFR
1-benzoyl acetoneFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
 brachyleana hutchinsii wood oilFR
 callitropsis araucarioides wood oilFR
 cistus leaf oilFR
 conifer acetateFR
 copaifera reticulata extractFL/FR
 croton glabellus bark extractFL/FR
 fir balsam absolute (abies balsamea)FR
 fir needle oil canadaFL/FR
 fir needle oil terpeneless canadaFL/FR
 guaiyl butyrateFR
 gurjun balsamFR
 hemlock western oil (tsuga heterophylla) canadaFR
 juniper absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 methyl hydrogenated rosinateFR
 myrrh absoluteFL/FR
 myrrh gumFL/FR
 myrrh resinFL/FR
 myrrh resinoidFR
 myrrh resinoid replacerFR
 opoponax absolute (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FL/FR
 opoponax absolute replacerFR
 opoponax resinoid (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FR
 opoponax resinoid replacerFR
 peru balsam absoluteFL/FR
scotch pine wood/needles resinoidFR
 pistacia lentiscus gum waterFR
 quercus robur oilFR
 styrax specialityFR
 tolu balsam resinFL/FR
 valeriana wallichii root oilFR
bitter
 gentian absoluteFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
bitter orange peel oilFL/FR
earthy
red ginger rhizome oilFR
fir needle
 abies amabilis oil canadaFR
floral
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
 cananga oilFL/FR
 cananga oil chinaFL/FR
 eucalyptus macarthurii oilFR
 floral undecenoneFR
 gardenia pentyl acetateFR
 geranium nitrileFR
 geranium oil bourbonFL/FR
beta-ionolFL/FR
isojasmoneFL/FR
 linaloe wood oil mexicoFL/FR
 primrose fragranceFR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
fruity
1-(3,3-dimethyl bicyclo(2.2.1)hept-2-yl)-2-methyl cyclohex-3-ene carbaldehydeFR
 fruity butanateFR
 valeriana officinalis root extractFL/FR
green
holy basil leaf oilFL/FR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 galbanum oil replacerFR
 galbanum oleoresinFL/FR
 galbanum resinoidFL/FR
 methyl cyclocitrone (IFF)FR
 oakmoss oilFR
 pinus cembra leaf twig oilFR
 seaweed absolute (fucus vesiculosus et serratus)FL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil CO2 extract chinaFL/FR
herbal
 artemisia vestita wall. leaf oilFR
 calendula officinalis flower oil CO2 extractFR
 camphor wood oil decamphorisedFR
 cananga fruit oilFR
 canarium luzonicum gumFL/FR
 chamomile absoluteFL/FR
 clary specialtyFR
 elemi resinoid replacerFR
 florida soap fragranceFR
 herbal careneFR
 lavandin water absoluteFL/FR
 lavender oil australiaFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
 patchouli oil terpenesFR
laevo-beta-pineneFL/FR
beta-pineneFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil replacerFR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
green tea leaf absoluteFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oilFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil chinaFL/FR
mossy
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
 treemoss absoluteFR
 treemoss absolute replacerFR
musk
 amyris specialtyFR
 dehydro beta-linaloolFL/FR
nutty
 sesame absoluteFL/FR
 sesame absolute CO2 extractFL/FR
pine
 abies sibirica needle extractFR
white pine bark oilFL/FR
 pine forest fragranceFR
 pine specialtyFR
powdery
 midnight passion fragranceFR
rummy
 rum fragranceFR
smoky
 boswellia serrata wood tar oilFR
soapy
 soapy sandalwood moss fragranceFR
spicy
 cananga leaf oilFR
 cardamom oil replacerFR
beta-caryophylleneFL/FR
 cinnamomum culilawan bark oilFR
 clove bud oilFL/FR
 clove bud oil replacerFR
 clove leaf oilFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil guatemalaFL/FR
 myristica fragrans fruit extractFL/FR
 myristica fragrans seed tinctureFL/FR
 nutmeg absoluteFL/FR
terpenic
 elemi resinoidFL/FR
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
 turpentine oilFL/FR
tonka
 tonka undecanoneFR
woody
 agarwood oilFR
 agarwood oil CO2 extractFR
 agarwood specialtyFR
 amyris acetateFR
 amyris bark oilFL/FR
mountain ash fragranceFR
 bark fragranceFR
 bulnesia sarmienti extractFR
 callitris columellaris wood oil australiaFR
beta-caryophyllene alcohol acetateFL/FR
 cedanolFR
atlas cedarwood absoluteFR
 cedarwood acetateFR
atlas cedarwood oilFR
 cedarwood oil alcoholsFL/FR
 cedarwood oil replacerFR
 cedarwood oil terpenesFL/FR
 cedarwood oil texas fractionsFR
 cedarwood oil whiteFR
 cedrela wood oilFR
 cedrelopsis grevei bark oilFR
alpha-cedrene epoxideFR
 cedrenyl acetateFR
 cedrol methyl etherFR
 cistus twig/leaf absoluteFR
 copaiba balsamFL/FR
2-decalinyl formateFR
 dogwood fragranceFR
 dogwood specialtyFR
 eremophila mitchelli wood oil CO2 extractFR
alpha-ethyl-2,2,6-trimethyl cyclohexane propanolFR
 guaieneFL/FR
alpha-guaieneFL/FR
 hinoki root oilFR
 indisan (IFF)FR
 kaempferia galanga rhizome oilFL/FR
 labdanum concreteFR
 labdanum ethanoneFR
 laminaria absoluteFR
 louro brasileiro wood oilFR
 melozol acetateFR
para-menth-3-en-1-olFL/FR
2-methoxy-4-vinyl phenolFL/FR
 methyl sandalFR
 methyl vetivateFR
 patchouli ethanoneFR
 patchouli extract acetylatedFR
 patchouli fractionsFR
 sandal butenolFR
 sandal cyclohexanolFR
 sandal cyclopentaneFR
 sandal cyclopropaneFL/FR
 sandal glycol acetalFR
 sandal hexanolFR
(R)-sandal hexanolFR
 sandal octanolFR
 sandal pentanolFR
 sandal pentenolFL/FR
 sandal pentenoneFR
 sandalromeFR
 sandalwood essenceFL/FR
 sandalwood fragranceFR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
 sandalwood oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 sandalwood oil replacerFR
 sandalwood oil west australiaFL/FR
 sandalwood resinoidFL/FR
 sandalwood specialtyFR
 sandelFR
 sandelaFR
 santal penten-2-olFR
 santallFR
 santalolFL/FR
 santalum album extractFR
 santalum album wood extractFR
 santalum paniculatum wood oilFR
(+)-alpha-santalyl acetateFL/FR
 santalyl acetateFL/FR
 santalyl butyrateFL/FR
 santalyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
 santol pentenolFR
 siam wood oilFR
beta,2,2,3-tetramethyl-delta-methylene-3-cyclopentene-1-butanolFR
 thujopsis dolabrata wood oilFR
 timber propanolFR
 vetiver oil acetylatedFR
 vetiver oil bourbonFL/FR
 vetiver oil brazilFL/FR
 vetiver oil chinaFL/FR
 vetiver oil haitiFL/FR
 vetiver oil indiaFL/FR
 vetiverolFL/FR
 vetiveryl acetateFL/FR
 vetiveryl formateFR
 warburgia ugandensis wood oilFR
(Z)-woody amyleneFR
 woody epoxideFR
 woody etherFR
 woody propanolFR
 
For Flavor
 
No flavor group found for these
 ambergris tinctureFL/FR
 amyris bark oilFL/FR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
holy basil leaf oilFL/FR
1-benzoyl acetoneFL/FR
beta-caryophyllene alcohol acetateFL/FR
 cedarwood oil alcoholsFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
 croton glabellus bark extractFL/FR
 dehydro beta-linaloolFL/FR
 fir needle oil canadaFL/FR
 gentian absoluteFL/FR
alpha-guaieneFL/FR
 juniper absoluteFL/FR
 linaloe wood oil mexicoFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
para-menth-3-en-1-olFL/FR
white pine bark oilFL/FR
laevo-beta-pineneFL/FR
 sandal pentenolFL/FR
 sandalwood oil west australiaFL/FR
 santalolFL/FR
(+)-alpha-santalyl acetateFL/FR
 santalyl butyrateFL/FR
 santalyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
 seaweed absolute (fucus vesiculosus et serratus)FL/FR
 turpentine oilFL/FR
 vetiveryl acetateFL/FR
amber
 sandal cyclopropaneFL/FR
balsamic
siam benzoin resinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
 copaifera reticulata extractFL/FR
 fir needle oil terpeneless canadaFL/FR
 juniper berry absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 myrrh absoluteFL/FR
 myrrh gumFL/FR
 myrrh resinFL/FR
 opoponax absolute (commiphora erythraea var. glabrescens engle)FL/FR
 peru balsam absoluteFL/FR
 tolu balsam resinFL/FR
camphoreous
 kaempferia galanga rhizome oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
bitter orange peel oilFL/FR
floral
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
 cananga oilFL/FR
 cananga oil chinaFL/FR
 geranium oil bourbonFL/FR
beta-ionolFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oilFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil chinaFL/FR
 valerian rhizome oil CO2 extract chinaFL/FR
 valeriana officinalis root extractFL/FR
green
 canarium luzonicum gumFL/FR
 elemi resinoidFL/FR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 galbanum oleoresinFL/FR
 galbanum resinoidFL/FR
isojasmoneFL/FR
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
herbal
 chamomile absoluteFL/FR
 lavandin water absoluteFL/FR
 lavender oil australiaFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
nutty
 sesame absoluteFL/FR
 sesame absolute CO2 extractFL/FR
pine
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
beta-pineneFL/FR
smoky
2-methoxy-4-vinyl phenolFL/FR
spicy
beta-caryophylleneFL/FR
 clove bud oilFL/FR
 clove leaf oilFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oil guatemalaFL/FR
 myristica fragrans fruit extractFL/FR
 myristica fragrans seed tinctureFL/FR
 nutmeg absoluteFL/FR
tea
green tea leaf absoluteFL/FR
woody
 ambrette seed absoluteFL/FR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 cedarwood oil terpenesFL/FR
 copaiba balsamFL/FR
 guaieneFL/FR
 sandalwood essenceFL/FR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
 sandalwood oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 sandalwood resinoidFL/FR
 santalyl acetateFL/FR
 vetiver oil bourbonFL/FR
 vetiver oil brazilFL/FR
 vetiver oil chinaFL/FR
 vetiver oil haitiFL/FR
 vetiver oil indiaFL/FR
 vetiverolFL/FR
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
 balsamFR
 sandalwoodFR
 woodyFR
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 santalum spicatum
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 austoils sandalwood
 eucarya spicata oil west australia
 fusanus spicatus oil west australia
 sandalwood australia fraction
 sandalwood australia fraction oil
 sandalwood oil australia
 sandalwood oil west australia (santalum spicatum)
pure australian sandalwood organic
 santalum cygnorum oil west australia
 santalum spicata wood oil west australia
 santalum spicatum wood oil west australia
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2020 Perflavory ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy