ho leaf oil
essential oil obtained from the leaves of the camphor tree, cinnamomum camphora (l.) var. linalooliferum, lauraceae
 
Notes:
This oil is steam distilled from the Ho Sho variety of the tree, Cinnamomum Camphora which is widely cultivated in Formosa, Japan and, to a minor extent on the Chinese mainland. The leaves of the above tree can be stripped off once or twice a year without damaging the tree. The leaves of felled trees can also be utilized. Thus, there is ample and inexpensive botanical, material ready for the production of Ho Leaf Oil. Blends well with damascones. tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. cinnamomum camphora, lauraceae.
  • Berjé
    • Berje Inc.
      Where the world comes to its senses
      Where the world comes to its senses - Berjé is a global distributor of Essential Oils and Aromatic Chemicals.
      Berjé is a family-owned business that has been in operation for six decades. The company's origins and strength lie in a profound understanding of the supply and the quality of the diverse raw materials consumed by the flavor and fragrance industries. This base was expanded upon more than two decades ago to include fragrance production. The company's unparalleled raw material expertise is focused on the supply of essential oils and aromatic chemicals. This is supported by our long-standing relationships with a worldwide fabric of producers ensuring the greatest prospects for uninterrupted supply in markets that are often volatile and unpredictable.
      Email: For Information
      Email: For Sales
      Voice: 973-748-8980
      Fax: 973-680-9618
      Flavor Ingredients
      Fragrance Ingredients
      Functional Ingredients
      Happening at Berje
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      Ho Leaf Oil
       
  • Fleurchem
    • Fleurchem, Inc.
      Have A Flavorful Day
      A leading global manufacturer and supplier of ingredients for Flavors, Fragrances, AromaTherapy, Foods, Beverages, Personal Care Products, and other uses.
      Operating out of the 200,000 sq. ft., former Hercules/PFW facility in Middletown, NY; Fleurchem produces a full range of natural isolates, synthetic chemicals & specialities, essential oils and flavors. Additionally, the company performs toll manufacturing, as well as custom chemical synthesis for a wide range of clients.
      Email: Information
      US Voice: 845-341-2100
      US Fax: 845-341-2121
      Product(s):
      ho leaf oil
       
  • Global Essence
    • Global Essence Inc.
      Preferred Partner
      Accommodate each customers unique needs.
      Global Essence was founded in 1993 as a two person operation servicing regional customers in the New York/ New Jersey area. In the twenty years since, it has grown into a multinational operation with offices in the US, UK, and Singapore. These offices allow Global to provide regional support to its customers worldwide. As the world continues become more connected, this approach positions Global to continue to offer the highest quality products and experience to all of its customers.
      Email: Info
      US Email: Info
      Voice: +44 (0) 1279 876666
      Fax: +44 (0)1279 876646
      US Voice: 001 732 677 1100
      US Fax: 001 732 677 1107
      Blog
      Press Release
      News
      Product(s):
      Ho Leaf Oil
       
  • Hermitage Oils
    • Hermitage Oils / Neroli S.R.L.
      Perfumery and Aromatherapy materials since 1979
      Hermitage Oils, the true home of essential oils!
      Hermitage Oils offers a selection of Absolutes, Essential Oils, Natural Isolates, Aroma Chemicals, CO2 Extracts, Ethanol Tinctures, and Extraits by Enfleurage.
      Email: Info
      Email: Sales
      Facebook
      Product(s):
      Ho Sho Essential Oil (HO LEAF)
      Adam Michael has this to say “Ho sho essential oil also known as ho leaf shares the same botanical name as camphor and ravintsara however this almost colourless oil is steam distilled from the leaves and camphor is distilled from the wood. Camphor (white fraction) is regarded as the safer oil in aromatherapy as ho sho contains a small percentage of safrol. The aroma of ho sho is rosewood sweet, corriander and fresh floral.”
       
       
  • Penta International
    • Penta International Corporation
      Chemistry innovation
      At Penta, our products and services help businesses do business better.
      For over 30 years, Penta Manufacturing Company has played a growing role in worldwide chemistry innovations and applications. As an industry leader, Penta continues to pioneer chemistry-based solutions for practically every area of commerce. Our products and expertise have helped fuel technical advances in dozens of commercial applications including flavoring, coloring, fragrances and chemical processes.
      US Email: Technical Services
      US Email: Sales
      US Voice: (973) 740-2300
      US Fax: (973) 740-1839
      Product(s):
      08-47000 HO LEAF OIL
       
  • Robertet
    • Robertet, Inc.
      HOME OF NATURE, SEED TO SCENT
      HOME OF NATURE – natural ingredients from the source.
      Robertet is a leader in the production of natural ingredients with facilities in France, Bulgaria, Turkey, South Africa, India, China, New Caledonia, Founded in 1850, Robertet remains a family owned business (5th Generation) and one of the largest producers of aromatic extracts. Brand acquisitions include: Charabot, Sapad, Hitex.
      US Email: Customer service
      US Email: Arnaud Adrian
      Email: Flavor:
      Email: Fragrance:
      Voice: 33 4 93 40 33 66
      Fax: 33 4 93 70 68 09
      US Voice: +1.201.337.7100
      +1 212 710 4600Robertet New York Creative Center
      +1 212 245 4092Robertet New York Creative Center
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Instagram
      Videos
      Vimeo
      Crop Calendar
      Product(s):
      102716 SHIU Pure & Nat
       
  • The Good Scents Company
  • R C Treatt & Co Ltd
    • R C Treatt and Co Ltd
      Innovative ingredient solutions
      World-leading innovative ingredient solutions provider for the flavour, fragrance and FMCG industries.
      We offer innovative and trend-setting product concepts for our customers, collaborating with them to create true value for their products.
      Email: Enquiries
      US Email: Enquiries
      Voice: +44 (0) 1284 702500
      Fax: +44 (0) 1284 703809
      US Voice: +1 863 668 9500
      US Fax: +1 863 668 3388
      Twitter
      Linkedin
      Youtube
      News
      Product(s):
      Ho Oil
       
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Name: cinnamomum camphora l. linalooliferum leaf oil
CAS Number: 8022-91-1 
Also Contains: cinnamomum camphora linalooliferum leaf extract
Category: fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
FDA Mainterm (SATF):8022-91-1 ; CAMPHOR OIL, FORMOSAN HO-SHO, LEAVES (CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA)
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Appearance: colorless to pale yellow clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity: 0.86400 to 0.88800 @  25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon - (est).: 7.189 to  7.389
Refractive Index: 1.46000 to 1.46800 @  20.00 °C.
Optical Rotation: -18.0 to -10.0
Vapor Density: 0.87 ( Air = 1 )
Flash Point: 162.00 °F. TCC ( 72.22 °C. )
Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Storage: store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light. store under nitrogen.
Storage: store under nitrogen.
Soluble in:
 alcohol
Insoluble in:
 water
Stability:
 bath foam
 cream
 hair spray
 non-discoloring in most media
 shampoo
 soap
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
 
Odor Type: floral
 
Odor Strength: medium
 
 sweet  floral  bois de rose  coriander  woody  herbal  camphoreous  
Odor Description:
at 100.00 %. 
sweet floral linalool coriander woody herbal camphoreous
Luebke, William tgsc, (2005)
 
 
Flavor Type: spicy
 
 spicy  floral  bois de rose  coriander  camphoreous  herbal  berry  tropical  
Taste Description:
spicy floral bois de rose coriander camphoreous herbal berry tropical
 
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
CosIng: cosmetic data
Cosmetic Uses: perfuming agents
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Anhui Haibei
Ho leaf oil 80%
Odor: Sweet floral linalool woody
Berjé
Ho Leaf Oil
Happening at Berje
Bristol Botanicals
Ho leaf essential oil Cinnamomum camphora, China
Fleurchem
ho leaf oil
Fuzhou Farwell
Ho Leaf Oil
George Uhe Company
Ho Leaf Oil
Available from Various Origins
Global Essence
Ho Leaf Oil
Hermitage Oils
Ho Sho Essential Oil (HO LEAF)
Odor: characteristic
Use: Adam Michael has this to say “Ho sho essential oil also known as ho leaf shares the same botanical name as camphor and ravintsara however this almost colourless oil is steam distilled from the leaves and camphor is distilled from the wood. Camphor (white fraction) is regarded as the safer oil in aromatherapy as ho sho contains a small percentage of safrol. The aroma of ho sho is rosewood sweet, corriander and fresh floral.”
Penta International
HO LEAF OIL
R C Treatt & Co Ltd
Ho Oil
Reincke & Fichtner
Ho Leaf Oil organic + NOP
Reincke & Fichtner
Ho Leaf Oil
Robertet
SHIU
Pure & Nat
The Good Scents Company
ho leaf oil
Odor: sweet floral linalool woody herbal camphoreous
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
European information :
Most important hazard(s):
Xi - Irritant
R 36/38 - Irritating to skin and eyes.
R 43 - May cause sensitisation by skin contact.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 24/25 - Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
S 26 - In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice.
S 36 - Wear suitable protective clothing.
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
Flammable liquids (Category 4), H227
Skin irritation (Category 2), H315
Eye irritation (Category 2A), H319
Specific target organ toxicity - single exposure (Category 3), Respiratory system, H335
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogramexclamation-mark.jpg
 
Signal word Warning
Hazard statement(s)
H227 - Combustible liquid
H315 - Causes skin irritation
H319 - Causes serious eye irritation
H335 - May cause respiratory irritation
Precautionary statement(s)
P210 - Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. — No smoking.
P261 - Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray.
P264 - Wash skin thouroughly after handling.
P271 - Use only outdoors or in a well-ventilated area.
P280 - Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P302 + P352 - IF ON SKIN: wash with plenty of soap and water.
P304 + P340 - IF INHALED: Remove victim to fresh air and Keep at rest in a position comfortable for breathing.
P305 + P351 + P338 - IF IN EYES: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses, if present and easy to do. Continue rinsing.
P312 - Call a POISON CENTER or doctor/physician if you feel unwell.
P333 + P313 - IF SKIN irritation or rash occurs: Get medical advice/attention.
P337 + P313 - IF eye irritation persists: Get medical advice/attention.
P362 - Take off contaminated clothing and wash before reuse.
P370 + P378 - In case of fire: Use dry sand, dry chemical or alcohol-resistant foam for extinction.
P403 + P233 - Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep container tightly closed.
P403 + P235 - Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep cool.
P405 - Store locked up.
P501 - Dispose of contents/ container to an approved waste disposal plant.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
oral-rat LD50  3270 mg/kg
SKIN AND APPENDAGES (SKIN): HAIR: OTHER SENSE ORGANS AND SPECIAL SENSES: OTHER: EYE BEHAVIORAL: COMA
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 2, Pg. 327, 1964.

Dermal Toxicity:
skin-rabbit LD50 > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Cosmetics Toxicology. Vol. 12, Pg. 917, 1974.

Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: fragrance agents
IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice
IFRA Critical Effect: Sensitization
IFRA Other Specification: < 20 mmoles / L of peroxides
IFRA fragrance material specification:
 Linalool and natural products known to be rich in linalool, such as bois de rose, coriander or ho wood oil, should only be used when the level of peroxides is kept to the lowest practical level. It is recommended to add antioxidants at the time of production of the raw material. The addition of 0.1% BHT or alpha-tocopherol for example has shown great efficiency. The maximum peroxide level for products in use should be 20 mmol/l.
contains the following IFRA (Annex) restricted components: (non-analysis max. level reference only)
methyl eugenol Max. Found: <0.30 % and Reason: Potential carcinogenic activity in animals
geraniol Max. Found: 0.4 % and Reason: Sensitization
citronellol Max. Found: <0.90 % and Reason: Sensitization
Recommendation for ho leaf oil usage levels up to:
  10.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
 
Recommendation for ho leaf oil flavor usage levels up to:
 not for flavor use.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA): 8022-91-1
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
WGK Germany: 2
 cinnamomum camphora l. linalooliferum leaf oil
Chemidplus: 0008022911
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 cinnamomum camphora l. linalooliferum leaf oil
Canada Domestic Sub. List: 8022-91-1
Pubchem (sid): 135355866
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
FDA Substances Added to Food (formerly EAFUS): View
Export Tariff Code: 3301.29.6000
Typical G.C.
Wikipedia: View
FAO Doc: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
FAO: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
FAO: SASSAFRAS OIL
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
For Odor
amber
 angelica archangelica root oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
animal
1-oxaspiro-4,7-dodecaneFR
balsamic
 abies alba needle oilFL/FR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl cinnamateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
laevo-borneolFL/FR
dextro,laevo-isoborneolFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
isobornyl methyl etherFL/FR
isobornyl propionateFL/FR
 cedar forest fragranceFR
 cinnamyl alcoholFL/FR
 conifer acetateFR
 cyclohexyl benzoateFL/FR
 ethyl cinnamateFL/FR
 myrrh oilFL/FR
2-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
berry
 raspberry ketoneFL/FR
burnt
 lepidineFL/FR
camphoreous
dextro-camphorFL/FR
2,6-dimethyl-3-oxatricyclo(4.2.1.0*2,4*)nonaneFR
caramellic
 immortelle absoluteFL/FR
citrus
 acetaldehyde citronellyl methyl acetalFR
 agrestic specialtyFR
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
 citralFL/FR
 lemongrass oilFL/FR
 methyl heptenoneFL/FR
 neroli ketoneFR
blood orange oil italyFL/FR
bitter orange peel oil brazilFL/FR
earthy
(-)-alpha-fencholFL/FR
2-octanoneFL/FR
fatty
 coconut absoluteFL/FR
floral
ortho-acetyl-para-cresolFL/FR
 amyl salicylateFL/FR
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
 benzyl isobutyrateFL/FR
 benzyl pivalateFL/FR
 bigarade oxideFR
 bois de rose oil peruFL/FR
 boronia absoluteFL/FR
 butyl tiglateFR
 cassie absolute replacerFL/FR
 cassis cyclohexeneFR
 citronellalFL/FR
 citronellolFL/FR
 citronellyl acetateFL/FR
 clover fragranceFR
 coranol (Firmenich)FR
 coriander oil replacerFR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
 coriander seed oil terpenelessFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
 cymbopogon validus leaf oilFR
 dihydrojasmoneFL/FR
 dihydrolinaloolFL/FR
 dihydromyrceneFR
2,4-dimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-methanolFR
3,6-dimethyl-3-octanolFL/FR
 eau de brouts absoluteFR
 elder flower fragranceFR
 ethyl linaloolFR
 floral pyranolFR
 geraniolFL/FR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
 hawthorn carbinolFL/FR
 heather fragranceFR
 heliotrope absoluteFR
 heliotropyl acetoneFL/FR
 herbal pyranFR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
 ho wood oilFR
 hydroxycitronellalFL/FR
 ilex paraguariensis oleoresinFL/FR
beta-ionolFL/FR
isojasmoneFL/FR
(Z)-jasmoneFL/FR
 karo karounde absoluteFR
 karo karounde absolute replacerFR
 lavandin concrete decolorizedFR
 lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavandula angustifolia flower oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute replacerFR
 lavender oilFL/FR
 lavender oil bulgariaFL/FR
 lavender oil franceFL/FR
 lavender oil greeceFL/FR
 lavender oil replacerFR
 linaloe wood oil mexicoFL/FR
 linaloolFL/FR
dextro-linaloolFL/FR
laevo-linaloolFL/FR
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 litsea citrata flower oilFR
 mimosa absolute franceFL/FR
 nerolFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
 nonisyl propionateFR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
(Z)-beta-ocimeneFL/FR
bitter orangeflower absolute moroccoFL/FR
 palmarosa oilFL/FR
 pelargonium graveolens flower waterFR
2-pentadecanoneFL/FR
 petitgrain bigarade oilFL/FR
 petitgrain oil paraguayFL/FR
 petitgrain oil terpenesFR
 phenethyl alcoholFL/FR
2-phenyl propionaldehyde dimethyl acetalFL/FR
4-phenyl-2-butanolFL/FR
isophytolFL/FR
 prenyl salicylateFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa damascena) bulgariaFL/FR
 rose butanoateFL/FR
 rose oil (rosa centifolia) egyptFL/FR
 rose oil (rosa damascena) iranFL/FR
 sambucus nigra flower oil CO2 extractFR
 terpinyl isobutyrateFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinalyl acetateFR
5-tricyclodecenyl acetateFR
 tuberose absolute (from pommade)FL/FR
 tuberose absolute chassisFL/FR
 ylang ylang flower oilFL/FR
fruity
3-allyl oxy-1,4-dimethyl bicyclo(3.2.1)octaneFR
3-benzyl-4-heptanoneFL/FR
 myrtle oil replacerFR
 sambucus canadensis fruit absoluteFL/FR
green
 acetaldehyde di-(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl acetalFL/FR
 acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetalFL/FR
isobutyl benzyl carbinolFL/FR
isocyclocitral (IFF)FL/FR
 dicyclopentadiene propionateFR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 heptyl formateFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl angelateFR
 hexyl 2-methyl butyrateFL/FR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehyde dimethyl acetalFR
english ivy leaf absoluteFR
 marigold pot absoluteFL/FR
para-methyl hydratropaldehydeFL/FR
 styralyl acetateFL/FR
 violet leaf absoluteFL/FR
hay
 hay absoluteFR
herbal
1-allyl-2,2,7,7-tetramethyl cycloheptanolFR
 anethum graveolens herb oilFL/FR
 angelica archangelica seed extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 artemisia vestita wall. leaf oilFR
 bornyl 2-methyl butyrateFL/FR
 bornyl butyrateFL/FR
 calamintha clinopodium oilFR
 calendula officinalis flower oil CO2 extractFR
 cananga fruit oilFR
 cardamom liquid resinFR
 carrot seed oil (daucus carota ssp. gummifer hook. fil.) spainFR
 chamomile isobutyrateFR
 chrysanthemum ketoneFR
 clary sage absoluteFL/FR
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 coriander oleoresinFL/FR
 coriander seed absoluteFL/FR
 dill seed oilFL/FR
 dill seed oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 dimethyl cyclormol (IFF)FR
 eucalyptus globulus oilFL/FR
 freesia heptanolFL/FR
 geranic oxideFL/FR
 herbal dioxaneFR
 herbal undecanoneFR
 hyssop oilFL/FR
 hyssopus officinalis extractFL/FR
 hyssopus officinalis leaf tinctureFL/FR
 immortelle flower oilFL/FR
 inula root oilFR
 lavandin flower waterFR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavandin water absoluteFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
spike lavender oilFL/FR
 lavender oil terpenelessFL/FR
 lavender specialtyFR
 lavender stem oil lithuaniaFR
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
laevo-menthyl propionateFL/FR
2-methyl butyl salicylateFL/FR
 methyl cyclogeranate (Firmenich)FR
 methyl ortho-anisateFL/FR
 myrtle oil moroccoFL/FR
 nonisyl acetateFR
 origanum oilFL/FR
 origanum oil greeceFL/FR
alpha-pineneFL/FR
 pinocarveolFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
alpha-terpinyl acetateFL/FR
 theaspiraneFL/FR
 thyme oil (thymus zygis gracillis) spainFL/FR
 thyme oil wild or creepingFL/FR
melon
 watermelon ketoneFR
mentholic
 peppermint cyclohexanoneFL/FR
minty
homomenthyl acetateFL/FR
 pennyroyal oilFL/FR
musk
 angelica root absoluteFL/FR
nutty
 pentanoic acid, 3-methyl-2-oxo-, ethyl esterFL/FR
orris
para-isopropyl acetophenoneFL/FR
spicy
 bayberry fragranceFR
 carnation absoluteFR
 carnation absolute replacerFR
 cinnamon acroleinFL/FR
 cinnamon bark oil ceylonFL/FR
 cinnamyl acetateFL/FR
 cubeb oilFL/FR
 cumin seed oilFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oilFL/FR
 ginger oleoresin africaFL/FR
 ginger root absoluteFL/FR
 ginger root oil chinaFL/FR
 ginger root oil cochinFL/FR
 hollyberry fragranceFR
 mace oilFL/FR
 myrceneFR
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
2-octanolFL/FR
black pepper absoluteFL/FR
white pepper oilFL/FR
black pepper oilFL/FR
black pepper oleoresinFL/FR
4-isopropyl-2-cyclohexenoneFL/FR
white sassafras oilFL/FR
terpenic
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
thujonic
 cedarleaf oil terpenelessFR
 cedarleaf oil western redFR
common tansy flower oil argentinaFL/FR
 woody ketoneFL/FR
tonka
 melilot absoluteFR
vanilla
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
woody
 agarwood oilFR
 angelica archangelica root extractFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root tinctureFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root waterFL/FR
2-tert-butyl cyclohexanoneFR
 cadineneFL/FR
 campheneFL/FR
(+)-campheneFL/FR
atlas cedarwood oilFR
 cypress essenceFR
 dalbergia sissoo leaf oilFR
 dihydro-alpha-terpinyl acetateFR
 fougere woody fragranceFR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
 gurjun balsam oilFR
 hinoki root oilFR
 juniper berry oil terpenesFR
 laitoneFR
 manevoro oilFR
 marine formateFR
 melaleuca bracteata leaf oilFR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
 polylimoneneFL/FR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
 santallFR
 santol pentenolFR
 tetrahydromugolFR
 vetiver oil haitiFL/FR
 woody amber specialtyFR
 zdravetz absoluteFR
 zdravetz oilFL/FR
 
For Flavor
 
No flavor group found for these
 acetaldehyde di-(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl acetalFL/FR
ortho-acetyl-para-cresolFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root extractFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root tinctureFL/FR
 angelica archangelica root waterFL/FR
 benzyl pivalateFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
 bornyl 2-methyl butyrateFL/FR
 bornyl butyrateFL/FR
isobornyl methyl etherFL/FR
(+)-campheneFL/FR
 cassie absolute replacerFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
 cyclohexyl benzoateFL/FR
 ilex paraguariensis oleoresinFL/FR
 linaloe wood oil mexicoFL/FR
dextro-linaloolFL/FR
 marigold pot flower oilFL/FR
laevo-menthyl propionateFL/FR
2-methyl butyl salicylateFL/FR
 methyl ortho-anisateFL/FR
 myrtle oil moroccoFL/FR
 polylimoneneFL/FR
4-isopropyl-2-cyclohexenoneFL/FR
white sassafras oilFL/FR
 terpinyl isobutyrateFL/FR
 woody ketoneFL/FR
 zdravetz oilFL/FR
amber
isobutyl benzyl carbinolFL/FR
aromatic
 amyl salicylateFL/FR
balsamic
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
isobornyl propionateFL/FR
 ethyl cinnamateFL/FR
 myrrh oilFL/FR
berry
 heliotropyl acetoneFL/FR
 raspberry ketoneFL/FR
camphoreous
dextro,laevo-isoborneolFL/FR
laevo-borneolFL/FR
 campheneFL/FR
(-)-alpha-fencholFL/FR
 geranic oxideFL/FR
 pinocarveolFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
 citralFL/FR
 freesia heptanolFL/FR
 lemongrass oilFL/FR
laevo-linaloolFL/FR
 linaloolFL/FR
 nerolFL/FR
blood orange oil italyFL/FR
 petitgrain bigarade oilFL/FR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
cooling
spike lavender oilFL/FR
homomenthyl acetateFL/FR
 theaspiraneFL/FR
dairy
2-octanoneFL/FR
fatty
 coconut absoluteFL/FR
 heptyl formateFL/FR
2-pentadecanoneFL/FR
floral
 bois de rose oil peruFL/FR
 citronellalFL/FR
 citronellolFL/FR
 citronellyl acetateFL/FR
 dihydrojasmoneFL/FR
 dihydrolinaloolFL/FR
 geraniolFL/FR
beta-ionolFL/FR
 lepidineFL/FR
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
bitter orangeflower absolute moroccoFL/FR
 phenethyl alcoholFL/FR
4-phenyl-2-butanolFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) moroccoFL/FR
 rose absolute (rosa damascena) bulgariaFL/FR
 rose oil (rosa centifolia) egyptFL/FR
 rose oil (rosa damascena) iranFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
 tuberose absolute (from pommade)FL/FR
 tuberose absolute chassisFL/FR
 ylang ylang flower oilFL/FR
fruity
 benzyl isobutyrateFL/FR
3-benzyl-4-heptanoneFL/FR
 boronia absoluteFL/FR
bitter orange peel oil brazilFL/FR
2-phenyl propionaldehyde dimethyl acetalFL/FR
 rose butanoateFL/FR
 sambucus canadensis fruit absoluteFL/FR
 styralyl acetateFL/FR
grassy
 palmarosa oilFL/FR
green
 acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetalFL/FR
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
 cinnamyl alcoholFL/FR
 clary sage absoluteFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
isocyclocitral (IFF)FL/FR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
 hexyl 2-methyl butyrateFL/FR
 immortelle absoluteFL/FR
isojasmoneFL/FR
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 marigold pot absoluteFL/FR
 methyl heptenoneFL/FR
para-methyl hydratropaldehydeFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
(Z)-beta-ocimeneFL/FR
2-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
 violet leaf absoluteFL/FR
herbal
 anethum graveolens herb oilFL/FR
 angelica archangelica seed extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 coriander oleoresinFL/FR
 coriander seed absoluteFL/FR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
 coriander seed oil terpenelessFL/FR
 dill seed oilFL/FR
 dill seed oil CO2 extractFL/FR
3,6-dimethyl-3-octanolFL/FR
 eucalyptus globulus oilFL/FR
 hyssop oilFL/FR
 hyssopus officinalis extractFL/FR
 hyssopus officinalis leaf tinctureFL/FR
 immortelle flower oilFL/FR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavandin water absoluteFL/FR
 lavandula angustifolia flower oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
 lavender oilFL/FR
 lavender oil bulgariaFL/FR
 lavender oil franceFL/FR
 lavender oil greeceFL/FR
 lavender oil terpenelessFL/FR
 origanum oilFL/FR
 origanum oil greeceFL/FR
 petitgrain oil paraguayFL/FR
 prenyl salicylateFL/FR
 rosemary absoluteFL/FR
 rosemary oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil moroccoFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 thyme oil (thymus zygis gracillis) spainFL/FR
 thyme oil wild or creepingFL/FR
medicinal
dextro-camphorFL/FR
mentholic
 peppermint cyclohexanoneFL/FR
minty
 pennyroyal oilFL/FR
musk
 angelica root absoluteFL/FR
nutty
 pentanoic acid, 3-methyl-2-oxo-, ethyl esterFL/FR
oily
isophytolFL/FR
pine
 pine needle oil dwarfFL/FR
spicy
 benzyl cinnamateFL/FR
 cinnamon acroleinFL/FR
 cinnamon bark oil ceylonFL/FR
 cinnamyl acetateFL/FR
 cubeb oilFL/FR
 cumin seed oilFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oilFL/FR
 ginger oleoresin africaFL/FR
 ginger root absoluteFL/FR
 ginger root oil chinaFL/FR
 ginger root oil cochinFL/FR
 hawthorn carbinolFL/FR
 mace oilFL/FR
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
2-octanolFL/FR
black pepper absoluteFL/FR
black pepper oilFL/FR
white pepper oilFL/FR
black pepper oleoresinFL/FR
para-isopropyl acetophenoneFL/FR
terpenic
 abies alba needle oilFL/FR
thujonic
common tansy flower oil argentinaFL/FR
vanilla
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
waxy
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
 hydroxycitronellalFL/FR
 mimosa absolute franceFL/FR
woody
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 cadineneFL/FR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
(Z)-jasmoneFL/FR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
alpha-pineneFL/FR
 sandalwood oilFL/FR
alpha-terpinyl acetateFL/FR
 vetiver oil haitiFL/FR
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
 acaciaFR
 almondFR
 amberFR
 bergamotFR
 bois de roseFR
 bouquetFR
 chypreFR
 crabapple blossomFR
 evergreenFR
 fir balsamFR
 floralFR
 flower shopFR
 forestFR
 freesiaFR
 geraniumFR
 hawthornFR
 herbalFR
 lavenderFR
 leather russian leatherFR
 lilacFR
 lilyFR
 lily of the valleyFR
 mossFR
 neroliFR
 orange blossomFR
 orientalFR
 pine forestFR
 resedaFR
 roseFR
 rose red roseFR
 rose white roseFR
 spring rainFR
 sweet peaFR
 violetFR
 woodyFR
 ylang ylangFR
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 cinnamomum camphora l. linalooliferum
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 cinnamomum camphora l. nees se eberm. leaf oil
 cinnamomum camphora linalooliferum leaf oil
 essential oil obtained from the leaves of the camphor tree, cinnamomum camphora (l.) var. linalooliferum, lauraceae
 ho leaf oil
 ho-sho leaf oil
 holeaf oil
 shiu leaf oil (cinnamomum camphora l. nees se eberm.)
 shiuleaf oil
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2020 Perflavory ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy