spruce needle oil canada
tsuga canadensis leaf oil canada
 
Notes:
It is steam distilled from the leaves and twigs of Tsuga Canadensis, also known as the Eastern Hemlock since it grows all along the east coast of the U.S.A. Bornyl acetate replacer. tsca definition 2008: extractives and their physically modified derivatives. picea mariana, picea alba or tsuga heterophylla, pinaceae.
  • Berjé
    • Berje Inc.
      Where the world comes to its senses
      Where the world comes to its senses - Berjé is a global distributor of Essential Oils and Aromatic Chemicals.
      Berjé is a family-owned business that has been in operation for six decades. The company's origins and strength lie in a profound understanding of the supply and the quality of the diverse raw materials consumed by the flavor and fragrance industries. This base was expanded upon more than two decades ago to include fragrance production. The company's unparalleled raw material expertise is focused on the supply of essential oils and aromatic chemicals. This is supported by our long-standing relationships with a worldwide fabric of producers ensuring the greatest prospects for uninterrupted supply in markets that are often volatile and unpredictable.
      Email: For Information
      Email: For Sales
      Voice: 973-748-8980
      Fax: 973-680-9618
      Flavor Ingredients
      Fragrance Ingredients
      Functional Ingredients
      Happening at Berje
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      Spruce Oil Canadian
       
  • Bontoux
    • Bontoux SAS
      Major international supplier
      Major international Producer of aromatic ingredients for the production of fragrances, flavors, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and Aromatherapy.
      Bontoux Inc. was established in 1993 to directly service our North American clientele. The facility primarily serves as a Sales Customer Service, Repacking and Distribution Center for our customers in North America.
      Email: Information
      US Email: Information
      Email: Sales
      US Email: Sales
      Voice: + 33.(0)4.75.28.64.64
      Fax: + 33.(0)4.75.28.60.32
      US Voice: + 1.908.755.4800
      US Fax: + 1.908.755.4844
      Facebook
      Instagram
      Linkedin
      Product(s):
      SPRUCE OIL CANANDIAN
       
  • Excellentia International
    • Excellentia International
      Ingredients by Nature
      Exceptional quality and excellence in meeting our customers requirements.
      Excellentia International was founded in 2010 through the merger of Excellentia Flavors LLC and Polarome International. Collectively, these companies account for more than one hundred years of industry experience, and are recognized for exceptional quality and excellence in meeting our customers’ requirements.
      Email: Info
      Email: Sales
      Email: Regulatory
      Voice: 732.749.9840
      Our Services
      Product(s):
      Spruce Oil
       
  • Fleurchem
    • Fleurchem, Inc.
      Have A Flavorful Day
      A leading global manufacturer and supplier of ingredients for Flavors, Fragrances, AromaTherapy, Foods, Beverages, Personal Care Products, and other uses.
      Operating out of the 200,000 sq. ft., former Hercules/PFW facility in Middletown, NY; Fleurchem produces a full range of natural isolates, synthetic chemicals & specialities, essential oils and flavors. Additionally, the company performs toll manufacturing, as well as custom chemical synthesis for a wide range of clients.
      Email: Information
      US Voice: 845-341-2100
      US Fax: 845-341-2121
      Product(s):
      spruce oil
       
  • Global Essence
    • Global Essence Inc.
      Preferred Partner
      Accommodate each customers unique needs.
      Global Essence was founded in 1993 as a two person operation servicing regional customers in the New York/ New Jersey area. In the twenty years since, it has grown into a multinational operation with offices in the US, UK, and Singapore. These offices allow Global to provide regional support to its customers worldwide. As the world continues become more connected, this approach positions Global to continue to offer the highest quality products and experience to all of its customers.
      Email: Info
      US Email: Info
      Voice: +44 (0) 1279 876666
      Fax: +44 (0)1279 876646
      US Voice: 001 732 677 1100
      US Fax: 001 732 677 1107
      Blog
      Press Release
      News
      Product(s):
      Spruce Oil
       
  • Penta International
    • Penta International Corporation
      Chemistry innovation
      At Penta, our products and services help businesses do business better.
      For over 30 years, Penta Manufacturing Company has played a growing role in worldwide chemistry innovations and applications. As an industry leader, Penta continues to pioneer chemistry-based solutions for practically every area of commerce. Our products and expertise have helped fuel technical advances in dozens of commercial applications including flavoring, coloring, fragrances and chemical processes.
      US Email: Technical Services
      US Email: Sales
      US Voice: (973) 740-2300
      US Fax: (973) 740-1839
      Product(s):
      19-47000 SPRUCE OIL
       
  • PerfumersWorld
    • PerfumersWorld Ltd.
      feeeel... the smell!
      The one-stop resource for the creative perfumer.
      No minimum orders. Aroma chemicals, essential oils, isolates, pheremones, absolutes, resinoids, FleuressenceTM key bases, PWx FactorTM, solubilizers, kits, creation systems, workshops, training, distance learning, The PerfumersWorld Perfumer's Studio, The Perfumer’s Formulation Bulletin, perfumery software, bespoke creation, analysis, consultancy, project counselling, trouble-shooting, unperfumed product bases, bottles, smelling strips, scales, distillation, equipment and inspiration!
      Email: Enquiries
      Email: Sales
      Voice: +66(0)2-99-800-80
      Fax: +66(0)2-99-800-80
      PerfumersWorld Skype Skype
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Google+
      Youtube
      Resources
      Software: Perfumer's Workbook
      Product(s):
      7KH00888 Spruce Oil
      Blends-well-with - +Rosemary +Pine Needle +Benzoin +Galbanum +Oakmoss
       
       
  • The Good Scents Company
  • Vigon International
    • Vigon International, Inc.
      Passion for Simplicity
      Manufacturer and supplier of high quality flavor and fragrance ingredients.
      The growth and success of Vigon is due in large part to a unique corporate concept that Vigon has developed and established within the industry: Creative Partnerships. This partnership concept has been and continues to be the foundation and guiding principle for all of Vigon's activities.
      US Email: Sales
      US Voice: 570-476-6300
      US Fax: 570-476-1110
      Facebook
      Twitter
      Linkedin
      Newsletter
      Blog
      Products List: View
      Product(s):
      504148 Spruce Oil Type
       
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search
Fragrance Demo Formulas
Name: tsuga canadensis l. leaf oil
CAS Number: 8008-80-8 
FDA UNII: Q1J49L1A5O
CoE Number: 461
Category: flavor and fragrance agents
 
US / EU / FDA / JECFA / FEMA / FLAVIS / Scholar / Patent Information:
Google Scholar: Search
Google Books: Search
Google Scholar: with word "volatile"Search
Google Scholar: with word "flavor"Search
Google Scholar: with word "odor"Search
Perfumer and Flavorist: Search
Google Patents: Search
US Patents: Search
EU Patents: Search
PubMed: Search
NCBI: Search
FEMA Number: 3034  spruce oil canada
FDA:No longer provide for the use of these seven synthetic flavoring substances
FDA Mainterm (SATF):8008-93-3 ; SPRUCE NEEDLES AND TWIGS, OIL (PICEA SPP.)
FDA Regulation:
FDA PART 172 -- FOOD ADDITIVES PERMITTED FOR DIRECT ADDITION TO FOOD FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION
Subpart F--Flavoring Agents and Related Substances
Sec. 172.510 Natural flavoring substances and natural substances used in conjunction with flavors.
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Physical Properties:
Appearance: colorless clear liquid (est)
Food Chemicals Codex Listed: No
Specific Gravity: 0.90000 to 0.91500 @  25.00 °C.
Pounds per Gallon - (est).: 7.489 to  7.614
Refractive Index: 1.46700 to 1.46720 @  20.00 °C.
Optical Rotation: -26.00 to -18.00
Acid Value: 2.00 max. KOH/g
Vapor Pressure: 0.680000 mmHg @ 25.00 °C.
Flash Point: 108.00 °F. TCC ( 42.22 °C. )
Shelf Life: 24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.
Storage: store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers, protected from heat and light.
Soluble in:
 alcohol
 water, 7.061 mg/L @ 25 °C (est)
Insoluble in:
 water
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Organoleptic Properties:
 
Odor Type: woody
 
Odor Strength: medium
 
Substantivity: 24 hour(s) at 100.00 %
 
 fir needle  woody  thujonic  herbal  terpenic  aldehydic  amber  
Odor Description:
at 100.00 %. 
fir needle woody thujone herbal terpenic aldehydic amber
Luebke, William tgsc, (1988)
 
 
Flavor Type: woody
 
 woody  herbal  green  aromatic  terpenic  thujonic  minty  amber  
Taste Description:
woody herbal green aromatic terpenic thujonic minty amber
 
Odor and/or flavor descriptions from others (if found).
 
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Cosmetic Information:
None found
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Suppliers:
Berjé
Spruce Oil Canadian
Happening at Berje
Bontoux
SPRUCE OIL CANANDIAN
Camden-Grey Essential Oils
Spruce essential oil
Odor: characteristic
Use: This is not Black Spruce (Picea mariana). Fresh pine, bitter orange peel aroma. Recommended for relief of stress and anxiety. Also recommended for muscle aches and pains, aching joints, poor circulation, muscle spasms. Inhaled for the respiratory system, helpful for bronchitis or asthma. Blends well with Orange, Lavender and Clary sage.
Excellentia International
Spruce Oil
Fleurchem
spruce oil
Global Essence
Spruce Oil
Liberty Natural Products
SPRUCE ∼ EASTERN HEMLOCK CANADA
Penta International
SPRUCE OIL
PerfumersWorld
Spruce Oil
Odor: fresh pine fir needle woody herbal
Use: Blends-well-with - +Rosemary +Pine Needle +Benzoin +Galbanum +Oakmoss
Reincke & Fichtner
Spruce Needle Oil organic NOP
Reincke & Fichtner
Spruce Needle Oil
The Good Scents Company
spruce oil canada
Ungerer & Company
Spruce Oil
Vigon International
Spruce Oil Type
White Lotus Aromatics
Spruce, Blue Hemlock essential oil
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety Information:
European information :
Most important hazard(s):
Xi - Irritant
R 10 - Flammable.
R 36 - Irritating to eyes.
R 43 - May cause sensitisation by skin contact.
S 02 - Keep out of the reach of children.
S 26 - In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of water and seek medical advice.
S 36 - Wear suitable protective clothing.
 
Hazards identification
 
Classification of the substance or mixture
GHS Classification in accordance with 29 CFR 1910 (OSHA HCS)
Flammable liquids (Category 3), H226
Skin irritation (Category 2), H315
Chronic aquatic toxicity (Category 2), H411
GHS Label elements, including precautionary statements
 
Pictogramflame.jpgexclamation-mark.jpgenvironment.jpg
 
Signal word Warning
Hazard statement(s)
H226 - Flammable liquid and vapour
H315 - Causes skin irritation
H411 - Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects
Precautionary statement(s)
P210 - Keep away from heat/sparks/open flames/hot surfaces. — No smoking.
P233 - Keep container tightly closed.
P240 - Ground/bond container and receiving equipment.
P241 - Use explosion-proof electrical/ventilating/lighting/…/equipment.
P242 - Use only non-sparking tools.
P243 - Take precautionary measures against static discharge.
P264 - Wash skin thouroughly after handling.
P273 - Avoid release to the environment.
P280 - Wear protective gloves/protective clothing/eye protection/face protection.
P303 + P361 + P353 - IF ON SKIN (or hair): Remove/Take off Immediately all contaminated clothing. Rinse SKIN with water/shower.
P332 + P313 - IF SKIN irritation occurs: Get medical advice/attention.
P362 - Take off contaminated clothing and wash before reuse.
P370 + P378 - In case of fire: Use appropriate media to extinguish.
P391 - Collect spillage. Hazardous to the aquatic environment
P403 + P235 - Store in a well-ventilated place. Keep cool.
P501 - Dispose of contents/container in accordance with local/regional/national/international regulations.
Oral/Parenteral Toxicity:
oral-rat LD50  > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Chemical Toxicology. Vol. 30, Pg. 117S, 1992.

Dermal Toxicity:
skin-rabbit LD50 > 5000 mg/kg
Food and Chemical Toxicology. Vol. 30, Pg. 117S, 1992.

Inhalation Toxicity:
Not determined
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety in Use Information:
Category: flavor and fragrance agents
IFRA Code of Practice Notification of the 49th Amendment to the IFRA Code of Practice
Recommendation for spruce needle oil canada usage levels up to:
  10.0000 % in the fragrance concentrate.
 
Use levels for FEMA GRAS flavoring substances on which the FEMA Expert Panel based its judgments that the substances are generally recognized as safe (GRAS).
The Expert Panel also publishes separate extensive reviews of scientific information on all FEMA GRAS flavoring substances and can be found at FEMA Flavor Ingredient Library
publication number: 3
Click here to view publication 3
 average usual ppmaverage maximum ppm
baked goods: 2.000004.00000
beverages(nonalcoholic): -6.20000
beverages(alcoholic): --
breakfast cereal: --
cheese: --
chewing gum: -44.00000
condiments / relishes: --
confectionery froastings: --
egg products: --
fats / oils: --
fish products: --
frozen dairy: -15.00000
fruit ices: -15.00000
gelatins / puddings: -1.00000
granulated sugar: --
gravies: --
hard candy: -11.00000
imitation dairy: --
instant coffee / tea: --
jams / jellies: --
meat products: --
milk products: --
nut products: --
other grains: --
poultry: --
processed fruits: --
processed vegetables: --
reconstituted vegetables: --
seasonings / flavors: --
snack foods: --
soft candy: --
soups: --
sugar substitutes: --
sweet sauces: --
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Safety References:
EPI System: View
EPA Substance Registry Services (TSCA): 8008-80-8
EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data
EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry
National Institute of Allergy and Infectious Diseases: Data
WISER: UN 1197
WGK Germany: 2
 tsuga canadensis l. leaf oil
Chemidplus: 0008008808
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
References:
 tsuga canadensis l. leaf oil
Canada Domestic Sub. List: 8008-80-8
Pubchem (sid): 135328653
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Other Information:
FDA Substances Added to Food (formerly EAFUS): View
Export Tariff Code: 3301.29.6000
Wikipedia: View
FAO: BASIC PRINCIPLES OF STEAM DISTILLATION
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Blenders and core components note
 
For Odor
No odor group found for these
 spruce sitka oil 
aldehydic
isobutyraldehydeFL/FR
 dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)FL/FR
2-methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)FL/FR
 nonanal (aldehyde C-9)FL/FR
amber
(Z)-abienolFL/FR
 ambroxanFL/FR
 angelica root oilFL/FR
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
anise
sweet fennel seed oilFL/FR
anisic
 ocimum basilicum herb oilFL/FR
 ocimum basilicum leaf oil americaFL/FR
 ocimum basilicum leaf oil CO2 extractFL/FR
balsamic
 abies alba cone oilFR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
 balsam fir needle oil americaFL/FR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
laevo-borneolFL/FR
isobornyl acetateFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
 bornyl formateFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
isobornyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
isobutyl cinnamateFL/FR
 fir balsam absoluteFR
 fir needle oil siberiaFL/FR
 fir tree fragranceFR
 frankincense absoluteFL/FR
 juniper berry oil terpenelessFL/FR
 khella oilFR
 mastic oilFL/FR
 mastic oil replacerFR
 mastic resinoidFR
3-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
christmas pine fragranceFR
 santolina oil 
 spruce needle absoluteFL/FR
red spruce oilFR
camphoreous
dextro-bornyl acetate 
 camphor tree bark oilFL/FR
(+)-isopinocamphone 
caramellic
 helichrysum italicum flower absoluteFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
 myrcenyl acetateFL/FR
 tetrahydromyrcenolFR
fatty
 decanolFL/FR
(E,Z)-2,6-dodecadienalFL/FR
floral
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
 benzyl acetoneFL/FR
 benzyl alcoholFL/FR
 blue mist fragranceFR
 bois de rose fragranceFR
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
 bois de rose oil replacerFR
 cassie absoluteFL/FR
(E)-cinnamophenone 
 citronellyl acetateFL/FR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
beta-damascenoneFL/FR
 dihydrojasmoneFL/FR
2,4-dimethyl-alpha-allyl-3-cyclohexene methanol 
4,6-dimethyl-alpha-allyl-3-cyclohexene methanol 
 floral pyranolFR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
 heliotropinFL/FR
 heliotropyl diethyl acetalFR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylateFL/FR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
 ho leaf oilFR
 ho wood oilFR
 hyacinth etherFR
 leerallFR
 linaloolFL/FR
laevo-linaloolFL/FR
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 linalool oxide (furanoid)FL/FR
 magnolia flower oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 methyl dihydrojasmonateFL/FR
 mimosa absolute moroccoFL/FR
 muguet carboxaldehydeFR
 nerolFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
 petitgrain bigarade oilFL/FR
 petitgrain oil paraguayFL/FR
 prenyl salicylateFL/FR
2-isopropoxyethyl salicylateFR
 rose butanoateFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
fruity
 green acetateFR
green
holy basil leaf oilFL/FR
 boxwood berry fragranceFR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 heptyl benzoateFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-olFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl benzoateFL/FR
3-hexenalFL/FR
2,4-ivy carbaldehydeFL/FR
 melon acetalFL/FR
2-phenyl propionaldehydeFL/FR
 picea abies leaf oilFR
 picea mariana leaf oilFR
(E,E)-sorbyl acetate 
3,5,5-trimethyl hexanolFL/FR
hay
 hay absoluteFR
herbal
 angelica archangelica seed extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 apium graveolens seed oilFL/FR
sweet basil absoluteFL/FR
 celery ketoneFL/FR
 chamomile oil moroccoFR
1,4-cineoleFL/FR
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 coriander oleoresinFL/FR
isodihydrolavandulalFL/FR
 geranium cyclohexaneFR
 glyceryl tribenzoateCS
 herbal undecaneFR
 hexyl salicylateFL/FR
 hyssop oilFL/FR
 juniper berry fragranceFR
 juniper carboxaldehydeFR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
spike lavender oilFL/FR
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 linalyl octanoateFL/FR
 matricaria chamomilla flower oilFL/FR
 nopyl acetateFR
 ormenis multicaulis flower oil moroccoFR
curled parsley leaf oilFL/FR
curled parsley seed oilFL/FR
 rhododendron anthopogon leaf oilFR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil corsicaFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
 rosmarinus officinalis extractFL/FR
 rosmarinus officinalis tinctureFL/FR
 salvia officinalis lavandulifolia extractFL/FR
 salvia sclarea oilFL/FR
alpha-terpinyl acetateFL/FR
 yerba mate absoluteFL/FR
minty
trans-para-menthan-2-oneFL/FR
(-)-menthoneFL/FR
mossy
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
 oakmoss distillatesFL/FR
 veramoss (IFF)FR
pine
 bornyl benzoate 
powdery
para-anisyl alcoholFL/FR
spicy
 benzyl isoeugenolFL/FR
 cuminaldehydeFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oilFL/FR
 ginger root oil cochinFL/FR
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
black pepper oilFL/FR
black pepper oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 walnut leaf oilFR
terpenic
 cypress leaf oilFR
 frankincense oilFL/FR
 juniper berry oil replacerFR
 juniperus communis fruit oilFL/FR
 pinus nigra twig leaf oilFR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
 turpentine oilFL/FR
thujonic
 armoise oilFR
 cedarleaf oil western redFR
 sage oil albaniaFL/FR
common tansy leaf oil dutchFR
common tansy oil canadaFR
 woody ketoneFL/FR
tonka
 tonka bean absoluteFR
tropical
 genet absoluteFL/FR
vanilla
 ethyl vanillinFL/FR
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
 vanillyl acetateFL/FR
waxy
1-dodecanolFL/FR
 ethyl laurateFL/FR
woody
 abies alba cone extractFL/FR
 abies lasiocarpa oil canadaFR
 amber carbinolFR
 callitris intratropica wood oil australiaFR
(-)-campheneFL/FR
 cedarleaf oil replacerFR
 cedarwood oil lebanonFR
 cedrolFL/FR
 cedryl acetateFL/FR
 cistus twig/leaf absoluteFR
 cistus twig/leaf oilFL/FR
douglas fir oilFR
 frankincense resinoidFL/FR
 frankincense resinoid replacerFR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
 gurjun balsam oilFR
isolongifolene epoxideFR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 patchouli ethanoneFR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
cis-2-pinanolFR
 redwood fragranceFR
 sandalwood specialtyFR
 santallFR
 spruce fragranceFR
 thuja occidentalis leaf extractFR
 thuja occidentalis leaf oilFL/FR
 woody acetateFR
(Z)-woody amyleneFR
 woody propanolFR
 
For Flavor
 
No flavor group found for these
 abies alba cone extractFL/FR
 balsam fir needle oil americaFL/FR
 balsam fir oleoresinFL/FR
holy basil leaf oilFL/FR
dextro,laevo-borneolFL/FR
dextro-bornyl acetate 
 bornyl benzoate 
 bornyl formateFL/FR
isobornyl phenyl acetateFL/FR
(-)-campheneFL/FR
(E)-cinnamophenone 
 cistus ladaniferus resinoidFL/FR
 heptyl benzoateFL/FR
 linalool oxide (furanoid)FL/FR
 magnolia flower oil CO2 extractFL/FR
(+)-isopinocamphone 
isoquinolineFL
 santolina oil 
 spruce sitka oil 
 turpentine oilFL/FR
 woody ketoneFL/FR
absinthe
 absinthe flavorFL
aldehydic
isobutyraldehydeFL/FR
 nonanal (aldehyde C-9)FL/FR
anise
sweet fennel seed oilFL/FR
balsamic
siam benzoin resinoidFL/FR
 benzyl benzoateFL/FR
 benzyl salicylateFL/FR
laevo-bornyl acetateFL/FR
isobornyl isobutyrateFL/FR
isobutyl cinnamateFL/FR
 fir needle oil siberiaFL/FR
 mastic oilFL/FR
 spruce needle absoluteFL/FR
camphoreous
laevo-borneolFL/FR
 camphor tree bark oilFL/FR
 rosemary oil tunisiaFL/FR
cherry
 heliotropinFL/FR
citrus
 bergamot oil bergaptene reduced italyFL/FR
laevo-linaloolFL/FR
 linaloolFL/FR
 myrcenyl acetateFL/FR
 nerolFL/FR
 petitgrain bigarade oilFL/FR
alpha-terpineolFL/FR
cooling
1,4-cineoleFL/FR
spike lavender oilFL/FR
fatty
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl benzoateFL/FR
floral
 bois de rose oil brazilFL/FR
 citronellyl acetateFL/FR
 dihydrojasmoneFL/FR
4,6-dimethyl-alpha-allyl-3-cyclohexene methanol 
2,4-dimethyl-alpha-allyl-3-cyclohexene methanol 
 linalyl acetateFL/FR
 methyl dihydrojasmonateFL/FR
 mimosa absolute moroccoFL/FR
 ocean propanalFL/FR
 tetrahydrolinaloolFL/FR
fruity
para-anisyl alcoholFL/FR
 benzyl acetoneFL/FR
 benzyl alcoholFL/FR
 linalyl octanoateFL/FR
 rose butanoateFL/FR
green
 aloe vera flavorFL
isoamyl salicylateFL/FR
 angelica root oilFL/FR
 celery ketoneFL/FR
 cyclamen aldehydeFL/FR
(E,Z)-2,6-dodecadienalFL/FR
 galbanum oilFL/FR
 geranyl acetateFL/FR
 helichrysum italicum flower absoluteFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-olFL/FR
(Z)-3-hexen-1-yl salicylateFL/FR
3-hexenalFL/FR
2,4-ivy carbaldehydeFL/FR
 lettuce flavorFL
 linalool oxideFL/FR
 melon acetalFL/FR
 nerolidolFL/FR
 oakmoss absoluteFL/FR
2-phenyl propionaldehydeFL/FR
 sorbyl acetateFL
(E,E)-sorbyl acetate 
3,5,5-trimethyl hexanolFL/FR
hay
 genet absoluteFL/FR
herbal
 angelica archangelica seed extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower extractFL/FR
 anthemis nobilis flower oil romanFL/FR
 apium graveolens seed oilFL/FR
sweet basil absoluteFL/FR
 celery flavorFL
 celery seed oil distillatesFL
 clary sage oil franceFL/FR
 clover herb distillate (melilotus officinalis)FL
 coriander oleoresinFL/FR
 coriander seed oilFL/FR
isodihydrolavandulalFL/FR
 dill flavorFL
 hexyl salicylateFL/FR
 hyssop oilFL/FR
abrialis lavandin oilFL/FR
 lavender absolute bulgariaFL/FR
 matricaria chamomilla flower oilFL/FR
 ocimum basilicum herb oilFL/FR
 ocimum basilicum leaf oil americaFL/FR
 ocimum basilicum leaf oil CO2 extractFL/FR
 parsley flavorFL
curled parsley leaf oilFL/FR
curled parsley oleoresinFL
curled parsley seed oilFL/FR
 petitgrain oil paraguayFL/FR
 prenyl salicylateFL/FR
 rosemary oil africaFL/FR
 rosemary oil corsicaFL/FR
 rosemary oil spainFL/FR
 rosmarinus officinalis extractFL/FR
 rosmarinus officinalis tinctureFL/FR
 salvia officinalis lavandulifolia extractFL/FR
 salvia sclarea oilFL/FR
 yerba mate absoluteFL/FR
medicinal
 frankincense absoluteFL/FR
minty
trans-para-menthan-2-oneFL/FR
(-)-menthoneFL/FR
mossy
 oakmoss distillatesFL/FR
pine
 spruce beer flavorFL
soapy
 dodecanal (aldehyde C-12 lauric)FL/FR
1-dodecanolFL/FR
spicy
 benzyl isoeugenolFL/FR
 cassie absoluteFL/FR
 cuminaldehydeFL/FR
 elettaria cardamomum seed oilFL/FR
 geranium flavorFL
 ginger root oil cochinFL/FR
 nutmeg flavorFL
 nutmeg oilFL/FR
 origanum majorana oleoresinFL
black pepper oilFL/FR
black pepper oil CO2 extractFL/FR
3-phenyl propyl alcoholFL/FR
tea
 mate flavorFL
 yerba mate flavorFL
terpenic
 juniperus communis fruit oilFL/FR
thujonic
 sage oil albaniaFL/FR
vanilla
 ethyl vanillinFL/FR
 vanilla bean absolute (vanilla planifolia)FL/FR
 vanillyl acetateFL/FR
waxy
 decanolFL/FR
 ethyl laurateFL/FR
alpha-hexyl cinnamaldehydeFL/FR
2-methyl undecanal (aldehyde C-12 mna)FL/FR
woody
(Z)-abienolFL/FR
 ambroxanFL/FR
 amyris wood oilFL/FR
isobornyl acetateFL/FR
 cedrolFL/FR
 cedryl acetateFL/FR
 cistus twig/leaf oilFL/FR
beta-damascenoneFL/FR
 frankincense oilFL/FR
 frankincense resinoidFL/FR
 guaiacwood oilFL/FR
 juniper berry oil terpenelessFL/FR
 methyl cedryl ketoneFL/FR
 patchouli oilFL/FR
 spruce flavorFL
alpha-terpinyl acetateFL/FR
 thuja occidentalis leaf oilFL/FR
 
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Potential Uses:
 armoiseFR
 ash mountain ashFR
 balsamFR
 barkFR
 bayberryFR
 boxwood berryFR
 cajeputFL/FR
 cedarFR
 cedar forestFR
 cedarwoodFR
 christmasFR
 evergreenFR
 fernFR
 fir balsamFR
 fir needle oil replacerFR
 forestFR
 frankincenseFR
 greenFR
 herbalFR
 hollyberryFR
 incenseFR
 ivyFR
 juniperFR
 juniper berryFR
 lavandinFR
 lavenderFR
 mossFR
 niaouliFR
 pineFR
 pine forestFR
 pinionFR
 rosemaryFR
 sageFR
 spruceFR
 sweet grassFR
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Occurrence (nature, food, other): note
 hemlock eastern hemlock leaf
Search Trop  Picture
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms:
 hemlock needle oil (tsuga canadensis) canada
canadian hemlock oil canada
 spruce oil canada
 tsuga canadensis leaf oil canada
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Synonyms   Articles   Notes   Search   Top
Please share your Comments.
Email Address:
 
 
 
 
Top of Page Home
Copyright © 1980-2020 Perflavory ™ Disclaimer Privacy Policy