haberlea rhodopensis leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 haematococcus pluvialis extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 haematoxylon brasiletto wood extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin protecting
 haematoxylum campechianum wood extract
 CAS: 8005-33-2
Use(s): antimicrobial, astringent agents
 hair extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 halidrys siliquosa extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 halimeda bikiniensis callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 halimeda opuntia extract
 Use(s): emollients
 haliptilon attenuatum callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 halobacterium ferment lysate extract
 Use(s): film forming, skin conditioning agents
 halopteris scoparia extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hamamelis virginiana bark tincture
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hamamelis virginiana bark/leaf extract
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 hamamelis virginiana bark/leaf/twig extract
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hamamelis virginiana bark/twig extract
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 hamamelis virginiana flower water
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hamamelis virginiana leaf extract
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hamamelis virginiana leaf tincture
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hamamelis virginiana leaf water
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 hamamelis virginiana water
 CAS: 84696-19-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 haplopappus baylahuen extract
 CAS: 91723-41-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 harpagophytum procumbens root extract
 CAS: 84988-65-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 harpagophytum procumbens root tincture
 CAS: 84988-65-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 harungana madagascariensis extract
 CAS: 90045-51-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 haslea ostrearia extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hay flower extract
 CAS: 90063-63-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hay water
 CAS: 100209-32-3
Use(s): masking agents
 hayflower extract
 CAS: 100209-32-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
roasted hazelnut infusions
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 heart extract
 CAS: 84540-00-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedeoma pulegioides herb extract america
 CAS: 90045-53-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 hedera helix extract
 CAS: 84082-54-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hedera helix leaf extract
 CAS: 84082-54-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedera helix leaf water
 CAS: 84082-54-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedera helix leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84082-54-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hedera helix stem extract
 CAS: 84082-54-2
Use(s): antidandruff agents
 hedychium coronarium flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 94334-08-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedychium coronarium koenig root extract
 CAS: 94334-08-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hedychium flavescens root extract
 CAS: 94334-08-4
Use(s): emollients
 hedychium spicatum extract
 CAS: 93455-95-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hedysarum alhagi leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helianthus annuus extract
 CAS: 84776-03-4
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 helianthus annuus flower extract
 CAS: 84776-03-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helianthus annuus seed extract
 CAS: 84776-03-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helianthus annuus sprout extract
 CAS: 84776-03-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helianthus tuberosus extract
 CAS: 90045-97-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helianthus tuberosus root extract
 CAS: 90045-97-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helichrysum arenarium extract
 CAS: 85665-35-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 helichrysum arenarium flower extract
 CAS: 85665-35-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 helichrysum italicum extract
 CAS: 90045-56-0
Use(s): antiseborrhoeic agents
 helichrysum italicum flower extract
 CAS: 90045-56-0 FEMA: 2592
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 helichrysum italicum leaf cell extract
 CAS: 90045-56-0
Use(s): absorbents
 helichrysum kilimanjari extract
 CAS: 92457-09-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 helichrysum saxatile extract
 CAS: 92457-10-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 helichrysum stoechas extract
 CAS: 91845-22-6
Use(s): tonic agents
 helichrysum stoechas flower extract
 CAS: 91845-22-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 heliconia rostrata leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants
 heliopsis longipes extract
 CAS: 792933-14-3 FEMA: 4220
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 heliotropium europaeum extract
 CAS: 90045-57-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 heliotropium peruvianum extract
 CAS: 90045-58-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 helychrysum arenarium extract
 CAS: 85665-35-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hematite extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hemerocallis fulva extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hemerocallis fulva flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hemidesmus indicus root extract
 CAS: 90045-62-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hemistepa lyrata extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 hemizonia corymbosa extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hemolymph extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed hemp seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 heracleum sphondylium extract
 CAS: 90045-67-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hericium erinaceus extract
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 herniaria glabra extract
 CAS: 84775-60-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 herniaria hirsuta extract
 CAS: 90045-68-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hesperis matronalis extract
 CAS: 90045-69-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 heteropanax fragrans leaf extract
 Use(s): humectants
 heterosigma akashiwo cell extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 heterosigma akashiwo extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 heterotheca inuloides extract
 CAS: 90045-70-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 heterotheca inuloides flower extract
 CAS: 90045-70-8
Use(s): masking agents
 heterotheca inuloides root extract
 CAS: 90045-70-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 hevea brasiliensis leaf extract
 CAS: 93685-77-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibbertia scandens extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 hibiscus abelmoschus extract
 CAS: 84455-19-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hibiscus abelmoschus flower extract
 CAS: 84455-19-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus abelmoschus seed extract
 CAS: 84455-19-6
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 hibiscus cannabinus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus cannabinus stem water
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
hydrolyzed hibiscus esculentus extract
 CAS: 91723-07-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus esculentus fruit extract
 CAS: 91723-07-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus esculentus seed extract
 CAS: 91723-07-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus japonicus extract
 CAS: 97675-82-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hibiscus makinoi leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus militaris flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus mutabilis flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hibiscus rosa sinensis leaf extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 hibiscus rosa-sinensis flower extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 hibiscus rosa-sinensis flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): tonic agents
 hibiscus rosa-sinensis leaf cell extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract
 CAS: 84775-96-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 hibiscus syriacus bark extract
 CAS: 223749-10-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hibiscus syriacus seed extract
 CAS: 223749-10-8
Use(s): emollients
 hickory bark extract (carya alba l. nutt.)
 CAS: 977023-22-5 FEMA: 2577
Use(s): flavoring agents
 hieracium pilosella extract
 CAS: 84012-22-6
Use(s): masking agents
 hieracium pilosella tincture
 CAS: 84012-22-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hieracium umbellatum extract
 CAS: 90045-71-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hierochloe alpina herb extract
 CAS: 92128-62-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 hierochloe odorata extract
 CAS: 91770-13-7
Use(s): masking agents
 hierochloe odorata water
 CAS: 91770-13-7
Use(s): masking agents
 himanthalia elongata extract
 CAS: 223751-70-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hippophae rhamnoides callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 hippophae rhamnoides extract
 CAS: 90106-68-6
Use(s): masking agents
 hippophae rhamnoides fruit extract
 CAS: 90106-68-6
Use(s): nutrient adjuncts, dietary supplements, nutrient agents
 hippophae rhamnoides kernel extract
 CAS: 90106-68-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hirudo medicinalis extract
 CAS: 90045-73-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hizikia fusiforme extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hizikia fusiforme water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hizikia fusiformis callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 holarrhena antidysenterica seed extract
 CAS: 90045-74-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 homonoia riparia root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 honey extract
 CAS: 91052-92-5
Use(s): moisturising agents
 honeycomb extract
 CAS: 97553-34-9
Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 hoodia gordonii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 hordeum distichon extract (cereal grass)
 CAS: 94349-67-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hordeum murinum extract
 CAS: 91745-82-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hordeum vulgare extract (cereal grass)
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 hordeum vulgare flower/leaf/stem juice
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare juice (peeled fruits)
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare leaf extract
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare leaf juice
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare root extract
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare seed extract
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare seed water
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hordeum vulgare stem water
 CAS: 85251-64-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hornet extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antiseborrhoeic agents
hydrolyzed horse placenta extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 horsetail water
 CAS: 71011-23-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 hortonia floribunda leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hosta longipes extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hottonia palustris flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 houttuynia cordata extract
 CAS: 164288-50-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 houttuynia cordata flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 164288-50-0
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 hovenia dulcis fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hoya carnosa leaf extract
 CAS: 92347-10-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hoya carnosa leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 92347-10-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 humulus japonicus flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 humulus lupulus cone extract
 CAS: 8060-28-4
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 humulus lupulus extract
 CAS: 8060-28-4 FEMA: 2578
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 humulus lupulus extract modified
 CAS: 8016-25-9
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 humulus lupulus extract solid
 CAS: 8016-25-9 FEMA: 2579
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 humulus lupulus flower extract
 CAS: 8060-28-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 humulus lupulus stem extract
 CAS: 8060-28-4 FEMA: 2578
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 humulus lupulus tincture
 CAS: 8060-28-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 humus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 huperzia serrata extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyacinthus orientalis extract
 CAS: 94333-75-2
Use(s): tonic agents
 hyacinthus orientalis flower extract
 CAS: 94333-75-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hyacinthus orientalis leaf extract
 CAS: 94333-75-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrangea arborescens root extract
 CAS: 90045-81-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrangea arborescens root tincture
 CAS: 90045-81-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hydrangea macrophylla extract
 CAS: 97722-03-7
Use(s): masking agents
 hydrangea macrophylla leaf extract
 CAS: 97722-03-7 FEMA: 4737
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 hydrangea macrophylla root extract
 CAS: 97722-03-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrangea paniculata flower/fruit extract
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 hydrangea serrata leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hydrastis canadensis extract
 CAS: 84603-60-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 hydrastis canadensis root extract
 CAS: 84603-60-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hydrastis canadensis tincture
 CAS: 84603-60-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hydrocotyle vulgaris extract
 CAS: 90045-82-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hydropuntia edulis callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hylocereus costaricensis fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hylocereus undatus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hylocereus undatus fruit extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents, dietary supplements
 hylotelephium cauticolum callus extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 hymenaea courbaril bark extract
 CAS: 9000-14-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hymenaea courbaril extract
 CAS: 9000-14-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hymenaea courbaril pod extract
 CAS: 9000-14-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hymenaea courbaril sap extract
 CAS: 9000-14-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hymenaea courbaril seed extract
 CAS: 9000-14-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hyoscyamus albus extract
 CAS: 94349-85-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyoscyamus muticus extract
 CAS: 84603-64-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyoscyamus niger extract
 CAS: 84603-65-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum elongatum extract
 CAS: 97553-54-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum erectum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum erectum flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum maculatum extract
 CAS: 97553-55-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum perforatum extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 hypericum perforatum flower extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum perforatum flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum perforatum flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum perforatum flower/twig extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 hypericum perforatum leaf extract
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypericum perforatum tincture
 CAS: 84082-80-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 hypericum pulchrum extract
 CAS: 97553-56-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum punctatum extract
 CAS: 94465-81-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum quadrangulum extract
 CAS: 97553-57-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypericum thesiifolium extract
 CAS: 97553-58-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hypnea musciformis extract
 CAS: 223751-71-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 hypochoeris radicata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypoxis aurea root extract
 Use(s): bleaching, skin conditioning
 hypoxis hemerocallidea bulb extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 hypoxis rooperi rhizome extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hypsizygus ulmarius mycelium extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 hyssopus ambiguus extract
 CAS: 92347-11-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyssopus cretaceus extract
 CAS: 92347-12-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 hyssopus officinalis extract
 CAS: 84603-66-7 FEMA: 2590
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 hyssopus officinalis herb extract
 CAS: 84603-66-7 FEMA: 2590
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 hyssopus officinalis leaf tincture
 CAS: 84603-66-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents