abies alba cone oil
 CAS: 8021-27-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 abies alba needle oil
 CAS: 8021-27-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 abies amabilis oil canada
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 abies balsamea bark oil
 CAS: 8024-15-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 abies grandis oil canada
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 abies koreana seed oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 abies lasiocarpa oil canada
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 abies pectinata needle oil
 CAS: 92128-34-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 abies pectinata wood oil
 CAS: 92128-34-2
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 abies sachalinensis leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 acacia farnesiana flower oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 acanthopanax koreanum oil
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 achillea millefolium flower water
 CAS: 84082-83-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 achillea millefolium herb oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8022-07-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 achillea tenuifolia lam. flower oil iran
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 achyrocline satureioides flower oil
 CAS: 92346-81-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 acorus calamus rhizome oil
 CAS: 8015-79-0 FEMA: 2227
Use(s): fragrance agents
 acorus calamus root oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84775-39-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 acorus calamus root oil mongolia
 CAS: 84775-39-3 FEMA: 2227
Use(s): fragrance agents
 actinidia chinensis fruit water
 CAS: 92456-63-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 adesmia boronioides flower/leaf/stem oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aegle marmelos leaf oil
 CAS: 92201-13-3
Use(s): masking agents
 aeolanthus graveolens oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 aeollanthus suaveonlens leaf oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 aesculus hippocastanum flower water
 CAS: 8053-39-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 aesculus hippocastanum oil
 CAS: 8053-39-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 aframomum angustifolium leaf oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aframomum korarima oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 agarwood oil
 CAS: 94350-09-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 agarwood oil (aetoxylon sympetalum)
 CAS: 1333524-00-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 agarwood oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 94350-09-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 agarwood oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 agathis australis oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 agathosma crenulata oil
 CAS: 92346-82-2
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 ageratum conyzoides oil
 CAS: 85480-32-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 aglaia odorata flower oil
 CAS: 85480-33-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 agonis flexuosa oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 agonis fragrans branch/leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 ajowan seed oil
 CAS: 8001-99-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ajowan seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8001-99-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 alfalfa oil
 CAS: 8015-60-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 algae oil
 Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 allamanda cathartica flower oil brazil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 allium fistulosum oil cuba
 CAS: 90320-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 allium sativum oil egypt
 CAS: 8000-78-0 FEMA: 2503
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 allspice berry oil
 CAS: 8006-77-7 FEMA: 2018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 allspice berry oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8006-77-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 allspice leaf oil
 CAS: 8006-77-7 FEMA: 2901
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 allspice oil
 CAS: 8006-77-7 FEMA: 2018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
bitter almond oil
 CAS: 8013-76-1 FEMA: 2046
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
bitter almond oil replacer
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aloe barbadensis leaf water
 CAS: 85507-69-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 aloe capensis oil
 CAS: 100084-89-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 alpinia galanga oil
 CAS: 84625-26-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 alpinia galanga rhizome oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84625-26-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 alpinia speciosa leaf oil
 Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants, skin conditioning
 alpinia uraiensis leaf oil
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 alpinia zerumbet oil
 CAS: 770734-37-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 alternanthera sessilis oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 althaea rosea flower water
 CAS: 90045-76-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 amber oil
 CAS: 8002-67-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 amber oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8002-67-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ambrette seed oil
 CAS: 8015-62-1 FEMA: 2051
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ambrette seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8015-62-1 FEMA: 2051
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ambrette seed oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 amomum testaceum ridl. fruit oil malaysia
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 amyris bark oil
 CAS: 8015-65-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 amyris wood oil
 CAS: 8015-65-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 amyris wood oil terpeneless
 CAS: 68916-10-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 anethum graveolens herb oil
 CAS: 8006-75-5 FEMA: 2383
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica anomala root oil japan
 CAS: 97593-06-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 angelica archangelica root oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84775-41-7 FEMA: 2088
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 angelica glauca oil
 CAS: 91745-64-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 angelica leaf oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica root oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3 FEMA: 2088
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica seed oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3 FEMA: 2090
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica seed oil CO2 extract
  FEMA: 2090
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angelica stem oil
 CAS: 8015-64-3 FEMA: 2091
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 angostura bark oil
 CAS: 68916-12-1
Use(s): flavoring agents
star anise oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8007-70-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anise seed oil
 CAS: 8007-70-3 FEMA: 2094
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
star anise seed oil china
 CAS: 68952-43-2 FEMA: 2096
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anise seed oil colombia
 CAS: 8007-70-3 FEMA: 2094
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
star anise seed oil spain
 CAS: 68952-43-2 FEMA: 2096
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anise seed oil terpenes
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 annona squamosa seed oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 aniba ferrea wood oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 anona squamosa leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 anthemis nobilis flower oil england
 CAS: 8015-92-7 FEMA: 2272
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anthemis nobilis flower oil roman
 CAS: 8015-92-7 FEMA: 2275
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anthemis nobilis flower water
 CAS: 84649-86-5
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 anthemis nobilis oil
 CAS: 8015-92-7 FEMA: 2272
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 anthocephalus cadamba oil
 CAS: 84775-73-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 apium graveolens seed oil
 CAS: 8015-90-5 FEMA: 2271
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 apium graveolens seed oil egypt
 CAS: 8015-90-5 FEMA: 2271
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 apium graveolens seed oil india
 CAS: 8015-90-5 FEMA: 2271
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 apple oil
 CAS: 883111-87-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 aquilaria crassna oil
 CAS: 958663-49-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 aquilaria malaccensis wood oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 araucaria angustifolia oil
 CAS: 8015-68-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 arctium lappa leaf oil
 CAS: 129893-25-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 arctium lappa oil
 CAS: 129893-25-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 arctium lappa root oil
 CAS: 129893-25-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 arctostaphylos uva-ursi leaf oil
 CAS: 84776-10-3
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 armoise oil
 CAS: 68991-20-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 armoise oil morocco
 CAS: 8022-37-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 armoise oil russia
 CAS: 68991-20-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 arnica flower oil
 CAS: 68990-11-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 arnica montana flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 68990-11-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 artabotrys odoratissimus flower oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia alba oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia annua herb oil bulgaria
 CAS: 84775-74-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 artemisia campestris spp. glutinosa flower oil italy
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia capillaris flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 223747-93-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 artemisia deserti krasch. oil iran
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia diffusa krasch. ex poljak oil iran
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia dracunculus herb oil
 CAS: 8016-88-4 FEMA: 2412
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 artemisia gypsacea krasch. oil iran
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia herba-alba leaf oil
 CAS: 84775-75-7
Use(s): masking agents
 artemisia herba-alba oil
 CAS: 84775-75-7
Use(s): masking agents
 artemisia ludoviciana oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia maritima herb oil
 CAS: 89957-63-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia pallens flower/leaf/stem oil
 CAS: 91844-86-9
Use(s): masking agents
 artemisia pallens herb oil
 CAS: 8016-03-3 FEMA: 2359
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 artemisia santolina schrenk oil iran
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia variabilis flower oil italy
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia vestita wall. flower oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 artemisia vestita wall. leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 asarum europaeum oil
 CAS: 89957-74-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 asarum sieboldi root water
 CAS: 223748-00-3
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
prickly ash bark oil
 CAS: 977018-24-8
Use(s): flavoring agents
 asparagus sprengeri flower oil
 CAS: 8022-38-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 atractylis root oil
 CAS: 72275-92-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 atractyloides japonica root oil
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 austrocedrus chilensis oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 ayou wood oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 azadirachta indica kernel oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84696-25-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 azadirachta indica leaf oil
 CAS: 84696-25-3
Use(s): masking agents
 azadirachta indica leaf oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84696-25-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 azadirachta samimensis seed oil thailand
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors