hydrolyzed black walnut extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrogenated walnut seed oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, viscosity controlling
 waltheria indica leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wasabia japonica leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 wasabia japonica root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 wasabia japonica root powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 water
 CAS: 7732-18-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 water & butylene glycol & hydrolyzed coriandrum sativum fruit extract & citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 water buffalo horn extract
 Use(s): humectants
sea water extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 watermelon seed oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): emulsifiers, skin conditioning
 watermelon seed oil polyglyceryl-10 esters
 Use(s): emulsifiers, skin conditioning
 watermelon seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
 Use(s): emulsifiers, skin conditioning
hydrogenated microcrystalline wax
 CAS: 92045-76-6
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
hydrogenated microcrystalline wax hydrotreated
 CAS: 64742-60-5
Use(s): binding, emulsion stabilising agents
 wedelia calendulacea extract
 CAS: 93165-84-5
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 welan gum
 CAS: 96949-22-3
Use(s): binding, emulsion stabilising agents
 wheat amino acids
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 wheat bran
 CAS: 116469-86-4
Use(s): natural food
hydrolyzed wheat bran
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed wheat bran extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 wheat germ acid
 CAS: 68938-32-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 wheat germ glycerides
 CAS: 68990-07-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
hydrogenated wheat germ oil
 CAS: 84012-44-2
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 wheat germ oil glycereth-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers
 wheat germ oil peg-40 butyloctanol esters
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 wheat germ oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, skin conditioning, surfactants
hydrogenated wheat germ oil unsaponifiables
 CAS: 84012-44-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 wheat germ oil/palm oil aminopropanediol esters
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wheat germ powder
 CAS: 84012-44-2
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 wheat germamide DEA
 CAS: 124046-39-5
Use(s): surfactant, viscosity controlling agents
 wheat germamidopropalkonium chloride
 CAS: 124046-09-9
Use(s): antistatic and conditioning agents
 wheat germamidopropyl betaine
 CAS: 133934-09-5
Use(s): antistatic, foam boosting agents
 wheat germamidopropyl dimethylamine
 Use(s): antistatic, surfactant agents
 wheat germamidopropyl dimethylamine lactate
 CAS: 124046-40-8
Use(s): antistatic, surfactant agents
 wheat germamidopropyl epoxypropyldimonium chloride
 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning
 wheat germamidopropylamine oxide
 Use(s): antistatic, foam boosting agents
 wheat germamidopropyldimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed oat protein
 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning
 wheat germamidopropyldimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
 CAS: 100684-25-1
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
 CAS: 100684-25-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed wheat gluten extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat protein
 CAS: 94350-06-8
Use(s): antistatic and conditioning agents
hydrolyzed wheat protein PG-propyl methylsilanediol
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat protein PG-propyl silanetriol
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat protein/cystine bis-PG-propyl silanetriol copolymer
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat protein/dimethicone peg-7 acetate
 Use(s): film forming, skin conditioning agents
hydrolyzed wheat protein/dimethicone peg-7 phosphate copolymer
 Use(s): film forming, skin conditioning agents
hydrolyzed wheat protein/peg-20 acetate copolymer
 CAS: 222400-37-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
hydrolyzed wheat protein/pvp copolymer
 Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
hydrolyzed wheat protein/pvp crosspolymer
 Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
hydrolyzed wheat starch
 CAS: 68412-29-3
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 wheatgermamidopropyl dimethylamine hydrolyzed collagen
 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 wheatgermamidopropyl dimethylamine hydrolyzed wheat protein
 Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 wheatgermamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate
 CAS: 115340-80-2
Use(s): antistatic, hair conditioning
 whey
 CAS: 92129-90-3
Use(s): multipurpose additives
 whey ferment
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 whey filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed whey protein
 Use(s): nutrient supplements
red wine extract
 CAS: 91082-91-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed wintergreen extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 wisteria brachybotrys leaf extract
 Use(s): emollients
 wisteria sinensis extract
 CAS: 91845-57-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 withania somnifera flower extract
 CAS: 90147-43-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 withania somnifera leaf extract
 CAS: 90147-43-6
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 withania somnifera leaf/root extract
 CAS: 90147-43-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 withania somnifera root extract
 CAS: 90147-43-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 withania somnifera root powder
 CAS: 90147-43-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents, dietary supplements
 wood powder
 Use(s): abrasives, absorbents
 woodfordia fruticosa flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 woody amylene
 CAS: 86115-11-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
(E)-woody epoxide
 CAS: 13786-79-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
hydrolyzed wool
 Use(s): humectants
 wool powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 wrightia tinctoria leaf oil
 Use(s): antidandruff, antimicrobial agents
 xanthan gum
 CAS: 11138-66-2
Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
 xanthan gum crosspolymer
 Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 xanthine
 CAS: 69-89-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 xanthium sibiricum fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 xanthium strumarium fruit extract
 CAS: 90147-46-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 xanthohumol
 CAS: 6754-58-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed xanthomonas campestris polysaccharide
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 xanthophyll
 CAS: 127-40-2
Use(s): color agents, nutrient supplements
 xanthorrhoea preissii leaf oil
 Use(s): masking agents
 xenotime
 CAS: 13817-22-6
Use(s): binding agents
 ximenia americana seed oil
 CAS: 95193-67-2
Use(s): emollients
 ximenia americana seed oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, skin conditioning, surfactants
 ximenia americana seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, skin conditioning, surfactants
hydrolyzed xylan
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 xylene sulfonic acid
 CAS: 25321-41-9
Use(s): hydrotrope, surfactant agents
 xylenes isomers plus ethyl benzene
 CAS: 1330-20-7
Use(s): solvents/deluents for cosmetic and fragrance agents
2,3-xylenol
 CAS: 526-75-0 FLAVIS: 04.065
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,4-xylenol
 CAS: 105-67-9 FLAVIS: 04.066
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,5-xylenol
 CAS: 95-87-4 FEMA: 3595 JECFA: 706 FLAVIS: 04.019
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,6-xylenol
 CAS: 576-26-1 FEMA: 3249 JECFA: 707 FLAVIS: 04.042
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
butylated xylenol
 CAS: 1879-09-0
Use(s): antioxidants
 xylitol
 CAS: 87-99-0
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 xylityl phosphate
 CAS: 1224593-11-6
Use(s): antidandruff agents
 xylityl sesquicaprylate
 CAS: 181632-90-6
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 xylitylglucoside
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 xylobiose
 CAS: 6860-47-5
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 xyloglucan
 CAS: 37294-28-3
Use(s): humectants
 xylopia aethiopica fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
dextro-xylose
 CAS: 58-86-6 FEMA: 3606
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 xylyl dibutylbenzofuranone
 CAS: 181314-48-7
Use(s): antioxidants
 xymenynic acid
 CAS: 557-58-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents