nacre lipids
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nacre powder
 Use(s): abrasives, bulking agents
 nacre protein
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nahocol D
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nannochloropsis gaditana
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 nannochloropsis oculata extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 nannochloropsis oculata powder
 Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 naphthalene
 CAS: 91-20-3 FLAVIS: 01.053
Use(s): fragrance agents
1-naphthaleneacetic acid
 CAS: 86-87-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
1,5-naphthalenediol
 CAS: 83-56-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
2,7-naphthalenediol
 CAS: 582-17-2
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
1-naphthol
 CAS: 90-15-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 naproxen
 CAS: 22204-53-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 narcissus jonquilla extract
 CAS: 90064-25-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus jonquilla flower oil
 CAS: 8023-75-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus jonquilla flower water
 CAS: 90064-25-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus poeticus extract
 CAS: 90064-26-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 narcissus poeticus flower cera
 CAS: 90064-26-9
Use(s): tonic agents
 narcissus poeticus flower extract
 CAS: 90064-26-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 narcissus poeticus flower water
 CAS: 90064-26-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower extract
 CAS: 90064-27-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus flower water
 CAS: 90064-27-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 narcissus pseudo-narcissus root extract
 CAS: 90064-27-0
Use(s): astringents
 narcissus tazetta bulb extract
 Use(s): astringents
 narcissus tazetta extract
 Use(s): astringents
 narcissus triandrus extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 nardostachys chinensis root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nardostachys jatamansi herb extract
 CAS: 97722-12-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nardostachys jatamansi herb oil
 CAS: 97722-12-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nardostachys jatamansi rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 90064-28-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nardostachys jatamansi root oil
 CAS: 8022-22-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 naringenin
 CAS: 480-41-1 FEMA: 4797
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 naringin
 CAS: 10236-47-2 FEMA: 2769 FLAVIS: 16.058
Use(s): flavoring agents
 nasturtium officinale extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower oil
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale leaf extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nasturtium officinale leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84775-70-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 natto gum
 CAS: 9079-02-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 natural red 26
 CAS: 36338-96-2
Use(s): coloring agents
 nelumbium speciosum flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbium speciosum flower oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbium speciosum flower water
 Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbium speciosum seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera callus culture extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower cera
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera flower water
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera flower/leaf/stem juice
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antioxidants
 nelumbo nucifera germ
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ/brassica napus/sprout stract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera germ/sprout extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera leaf cell culture powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nelumbo nucifera leaf cell extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nelumbo nucifera leaf extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta culture extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 nelumbo nucifera phytoplacenta extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera root water
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): tonic agents
 nelumbo nucifera seed extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 nelumbo nucifera seed powder
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nelumbo nucifera stamen extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antistatic agents
 nelumbo nucifera stem extract
 CAS: 85085-51-4
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 neochloris oleoabundans extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 neofinetia falcata callus culture extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 neotame
 CAS: 165450-17-9
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 nepeta cataria
 CAS: 84929-35-1
Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria flower extract
 CAS: 84929-35-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nepeta cataria flower oil
 CAS: 8023-84-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nepeta cataria herb extract
 CAS: 84929-35-1
Use(s): tonic agents
 nepeta cataria herb oil
 CAS: 8023-84-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
hydrogenated nepeta cataria oil
 CAS: 84929-35-1
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 nephelium lappaceum branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 93165-68-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium lappaceum peel extract
 CAS: 93165-68-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium longana fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephelium longana seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nephrite extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nephrite powder
 CAS: 12174-03-7
Use(s): abrasives
 neral
 CAS: 106-26-3 FEMA: 2303 FLAVIS: 05.170
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nereocystis leutkeana extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nerium oleander leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-39-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nerol
 CAS: 106-25-2 FEMA: 2770 JECFA: 1224 FLAVIS: 02.058
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerol oxide
 CAS: 1786-08-9 FEMA: 3661 JECFA: 1235 FLAVIS: 13.088
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neroli extract
 CAS: 72968-50-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerolidol
 CAS: 7212-44-4 FEMA: 2772 JECFA: 1646 FLAVIS: 02.018
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(+)-nerolidol
 CAS: 142-50-7 FEMA: 2772 FLAVIS: 02.226
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-nerolidol
 CAS: 40716-66-3 FLAVIS: 02.232
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nerolidyl acetate
 CAS: 2306-78-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(±)-nerolidyl acetate
 CAS: 56001-43-5 FLAVIS: 09.671
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl acetate
 CAS: 141-12-8 FEMA: 2773 JECFA: 59 FLAVIS: 09.213
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl butyrate
 CAS: 999-40-6 FEMA: 2774 JECFA: 67 FLAVIS: 09.167
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl isobutyrate
 CAS: 2345-24-6 FEMA: 2775 JECFA: 73 FLAVIS: 09.424
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl formate
 CAS: 2142-94-1 FEMA: 2776 JECFA: 55 FLAVIS: 09.212
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl methyl ether
 CAS: 2565-83-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 neryl propionate
 CAS: 105-91-9 FEMA: 2777 JECFA: 63 FLAVIS: 09.169
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 neryl isovalerate
 CAS: 3915-83-1 FEMA: 2778 JECFA: 76 FLAVIS: 09.471
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
hydrolyzed nettle leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-40-8
Use(s): hair conditioning, humectants
 neural extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacin
 CAS: 59-67-6
Use(s): nutrient supplements
 niacinamide
 CAS: 98-92-0
Use(s): nutrient supplements
isoniacinamide
 CAS: 1453-82-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 niacinamide ascorbate
 CAS: 1987-71-9
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 niacinamide glycolate
 CAS: 683226-77-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide hydroxybenzoate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 niacinamide hydroxycitrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide lactate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide malate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide mandelate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide salicylate
 CAS: 66634-12-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 niacinamide thioctate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 niacinamide/yeast polypeptide
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nickel acetylmethionate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nickel gluconate
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nickel powder
 CAS: 7440-02-0
Use(s): catalyst in the hydrogenation of fats and oils
 nicomethanol hydrofluoride
 CAS: 62756-44-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nicotiana spp. oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8037-19-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nicotiana spp. oil nicotine-free
 CAS: 73138-76-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nicotiana sylvestris leaf cell culture
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotiana tabacum flower extract
 CAS: 84961-66-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nicotiana tabacum flower oil
 CAS: 8037-19-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nicotiana tabacum leaf extract
 CAS: 84961-66-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 nicotiana tabacum leaf oil
 CAS: 8037-19-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide
 CAS: 53-84-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinic acid adenine dinucleotide phosphate
 Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl dipeptide-22
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl dipeptide-23
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl dipeptide-24
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl dipeptide-26
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl hexapeptide-44
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl hexapeptide-45
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl octapeptide-13
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl octapeptide-9
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl peg-4 ethylascorbyl succinate
 Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
 nicotinoyl peg-5 tocopheryl succinate
 Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
 nicotinoyl pentapeptide-20
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl pentapeptide-33
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl SH-decapeptide-9
 Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
 nicotinoyl SH-pentapeptide-19
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nicotinoyl tripeptide-1
 Use(s): antioxidant, chelating, skin protecting
 nicotinyl alcohol
 CAS: 100-55-0
Use(s): tonic agents
 nicotinyl tartrate
 CAS: 6164-87-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nictoflorin
 CAS: 17650-84-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 nigella damascena cotyledon extract
 CAS: 90064-31-6
Use(s): moisturising agents
 nigella damascena seed powder
 CAS: 90064-31-6
Use(s): abrasives
 nigella sativa seed extract
 CAS: 90064-32-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nigella sativa seed oil
 CAS: 90064-32-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 nigella sativa seed oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 90064-32-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nigero oligosaccharides
 Use(s): humectants
 ninhydrin
 CAS: 485-47-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nisin A
 CAS: 1414-45-5
Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 nitriles coco
 CAS: 61789-53-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
2-nitro-5-glyceryl methylaniline
 CAS: 80062-31-3
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
4-nitro-o-phenylenediamine
 CAS: 99-56-9
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
4-nitro-o-phenylenediamine hcl
 CAS: 6219-77-8
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
4-nitro-o-phenylenediamine sulfate
 CAS: 68239-82-7
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
3-nitro-p-hydroxyethylaminophenol
 CAS: 65235-31-6
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
2-nitro-p-phenylenediamine
 CAS: 5307-14-2
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
 nitrocellulose
 CAS: 9004-70-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nitrogen
 CAS: 7727-37-9
Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas
 nitromethane
 CAS: 75-52-5
Use(s): anticorrosive agents
 nitrophenol
 CAS: 88-75-5
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
4-nitrophenyl aminoethylurea
 CAS: 27080-42-8
Use(s): hair dyeing agents
 nitrous oxide
 CAS: 10024-97-2 FEMA: 2779
Use(s): propellants, aerating agents, and gas
 nonadecane
 CAS: 629-92-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
trans,trans-2,6-nonadien-1-yl acetate
 CAS: 67674-47-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
(E,E)-2,4-nonadienal
 CAS: 5910-87-2 FEMA: 3212 FLAVIS: 05.194
Use(s): flavoring agents
(E,Z)-2,6-nonadienal
 CAS: 557-48-2 FEMA: 3377 JECFA: 1186 FLAVIS: 05.058
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,4-nonadienal
 CAS: 6750-03-4 FEMA: 3212 JECFA: 1185 FLAVIS: 05.071
Use(s): flavoring agents
2-cis, 6-cis-nonadienal diethyl acetal
 CAS: 67674-37-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
trans,cis-2,6-nonadienal diethyl acetal
 CAS: 67674-36-6 FEMA: 3378 JECFA: 946 FLAVIS: 06.025
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2,6-nonadienol
 CAS: 7786-44-9 FEMA: 2780 JECFA: 1184 FLAVIS: 02.049
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
trans,cis-2,6-nonadienol
 CAS: 28069-72-9 FEMA: 2780 FLAVIS: 02.231
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
3,6-nonadienol
 CAS: 76649-25-7 FEMA: 3884 FLAVIS: 02.189
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
delta-nonalactone
 CAS: 3301-94-8 FEMA: 3356 JECFA: 230 FLAVIS: 10.014
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
gamma-nonalactone
 CAS: 104-61-0 FEMA: 2781 JECFA: 229 FLAVIS: 10.001
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
isononamidopropyl ethyldimonium ethosulfate
 CAS: 61886-48-4
Use(s): antistatic and conditioning agents
 nonanal
 CAS: 124-19-6 FEMA: 2782 JECFA: 101 FLAVIS: 05.025
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isononanal
 CAS: 35127-50-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonanal / methyl anthranilate schiff's base
 CAS: 72894-12-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonane
 CAS: 111-84-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonane diol diacetate
 CAS: 39864-15-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonan-3-ol
 CAS: 624-51-1 FLAVIS: 02.190
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nonan-2-one
 CAS: 821-55-6 FEMA: 2785 JECFA: 292 FLAVIS: 07.020
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nonan-3-one
 CAS: 925-78-0 FEMA: 3440 JECFA: 294 FLAVIS: 07.113
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nonapeptide-1
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nonapeptide-10
 Use(s): antioxidant, chelating, skin protecting
 nonapeptide-11
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nonapeptide-12
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting
 nonapeptide-13
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin protecting
 nonapeptide-14
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-15
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-15 SH-polypeptide-56 tripeptide-44 RH-oligopeptide-4
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 nonapeptide-16
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-17
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-18
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-19
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-2
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 nonapeptide-20
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-3
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-4
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-5
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-6
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-7
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-8
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nonapeptide-9
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
1-nonen-3-ol
 CAS: 21964-44-3 FLAVIS: 02.187
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2-nonenal
 CAS: 2463-53-8 FEMA: 3213 JECFA: 1362 FLAVIS: 05.171
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
cis-2-nonenal
 CAS: 60784-31-8
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
trans-2-nonenal
 CAS: 18829-56-6 FEMA: 3213 FLAVIS: 05.072
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
cis-6-nonenal
 CAS: 2277-19-2 FEMA: 3580 JECFA: 325 FLAVIS: 05.059
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
2-nonene nitrile
 CAS: 29127-83-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
cis-6-nonenol
 CAS: 35854-86-5 FEMA: 3465 JECFA: 324 FLAVIS: 02.093
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-5-nonen-2-one
 CAS: 27039-84-5 FEMA: 4326 JECFA: 1845
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
cis-6-nonenyl acetate
 CAS: 76238-22-7 FEMA: 4554 JECFA: 2183 FLAVIS: 09.673
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 noneth-8
 Use(s): surfactant
 nonisyl propionate
 CAS: 65155-45-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonoxynyl hydroxyethylcellulose
 CAS: 143447-73-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nonyl acetate
 CAS: 143-13-5 FEMA: 2788 JECFA: 131 FLAVIS: 09.008
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
isononyl acetate
 CAS: 40379-24-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nonyl alcohol
 CAS: 143-08-8 FEMA: 2789 JECFA: 100 FLAVIS: 02.007
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isononyl alcohols
 CAS: 27458-94-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
2-nonyl crotonaldehyde
 CAS: 6720-16-7
Use(s): cosmetic fragrance agents and aromatic raw materials
isononyl ferulate
 CAS: 208190-64-1
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
isononyl isononanoate
 CAS: 59219-71-5
Use(s): emollients
 nonyl nonoxynol-5
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): emulsifiers
 nonyl nonoxynol-7 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-8 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing agents
 nonyl nonoxynol-9 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-10
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): surfactant
 nonyl nonoxynol-10 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-11 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing agents
 nonyl nonoxynol-15 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-24 phosphate
 CAS: 39464-64-7
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-30
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): cleansing agents
 nonyl nonoxynol-49
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
 nonyl nonoxynol-100
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): surfactant
 nonyl nonoxynol-150
 CAS: 9014-93-1
Use(s): cleansing, surfactants
tris(nonylphenyl)phosphite
 CAS: 26523-78-4
Use(s): antioxidants
2-nonyn-1-al dimethyl acetal
 CAS: 13257-44-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
(+)-nootkatone
 CAS: 4674-50-4 FEMA: 3166 JECFA: 1398 FLAVIS: 07.089
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
homonopal
 CAS: 33885-51-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nopol
 CAS: 128-50-7 FEMA: 3938 JECFA: 986 FLAVIS: 02.141
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 nopyl acetate
 CAS: 128-51-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nortafluprost
 CAS: 209860-89-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 nostoc flagelliforme extract
 Use(s): humectants
 nostochopsis lobatus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 notholirion bulbuliferum bulb extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nuphar japonicum root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nuphar luteum leaf
 CAS: 90064-33-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nuphar luteum leaf extract
 CAS: 90064-33-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 nuphar luteum root extract
 CAS: 90064-33-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nutmeg kernel oil/flower wax glycerides
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nyctanthes arbor-tristis flower extract
 CAS: 90064-34-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nyctanthes arbor-tristis leaf extract
 CAS: 90064-34-9
Use(s): emollients
 nyctanthes arbor-tristis seed extract
 CAS: 90064-34-9
Use(s): humectants
 nylon 6/12
 CAS: 24936-74-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nylon-11
 CAS: 25035-04-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nylon-12
 CAS: 25038-74-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nylon-12 fluorescent brightener 230 salt
 CAS: 367952-88-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nylon-12/6/66 copolymer
 Use(s): film forming agents
 nylon-6
 CAS: 25038-54-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nylon-611
 Use(s): absorbents
 nylon-611/dimethicone copolymer
 Use(s): viscosity controlling agents
 nylon-66
 CAS: 32131-17-2
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 nymphaea alba flower extract
 CAS: 84696-27-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea alba leaf cell extract
 CAS: 84696-27-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 nymphaea alba root extract
 CAS: 84696-27-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea ampla flower extract
 Use(s): emollients, humectants, skin conditioning
 nymphaea caerulea flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea caerulea flower water
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea coerulea leaf cell extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea gigantea flower extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 nymphaea lotus flower extract
 CAS: 91723-04-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea lotus leaf cell culture powder
 CAS: 91723-04-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea lotus root extract
 CAS: 91723-04-5
Use(s): astringents
 nymphaea odorata root extract
 CAS: 90064-35-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 nymphaea stellata flower extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea stellata flower powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 nymphaea tetragona callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
 nymphaea tetragona extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning