jacaranda mimosifolia flower extract
 CAS: 1415551-75-5
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 jania rubens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrogenated japan wax
 Use(s): binding, viscosity controlling agents
synthetic japan wax
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 jasminum grandiflorum flower cera
 CAS: 84776-64-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum flower extract
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2601
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 jasminum grandiflorum oil
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2600
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasminum officinale extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasminum officinale flower cera
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jasminum officinale flower extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower oil
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2600
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower water
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): masking agents
 jasminum officinale flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower cera
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jasminum sambac flower extract
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower water
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac leaf cell extract
 CAS: 91770-17-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
cis-jasmone
 CAS: 488-10-8 FEMA: 3196 JECFA: 1114 FLAVIS: 07.094
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isojasmone
 CAS: 11050-62-7 FEMA: 3552 JECFA: 1115 FLAVIS: 07.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isojasmone
 CAS: 95-41-0 FEMA: 3552 FLAVIS: 07.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmonyl (Givaudan)
 CAS: 1322-17-4 FEMA: 2783 JECFA: 605 FLAVIS: 09.225
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmopyrane (Givaudan)
 CAS: 18871-14-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 jojoba alcohol
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, viscosity controlling
hydrogenated jojoba alcohol
 CAS: 196316-32-2
Use(s): emollients
 jojoba amino acids
 CAS: 333338-07-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 jojoba esters
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed jojoba esters
 CAS: 85186-93-2
Use(s): film forming, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrogenated jojoba oil
 CAS: 61789-91-1
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
hydroxylated jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
isomerized jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
ozonized jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients
synthetic jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jojoba oil glycereth-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsion stabilising
 jojoba oil peg-150 esters
 CAS: 329360-70-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 jojoba oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 jojoba oil/macadamia seed oil esters
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 jojoba oil/macadamia seed oil phytosteryl esters
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jojoba protein
 CAS: 100684-35-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrolyzed jojoba seed extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
hydrogenated jojoba wax
 CAS: 92457-12-0
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jojoba wax peg-120 esters
 CAS: 159518-81-7
Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
 jojoba wax peg-80 esters
 CAS: 159518-81-7
Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
 jojobamidopropyl betaine
 Use(s): abrasives
 juglans mandshurica shell powder
 CAS: 223749-22-2
Use(s): abrasives
 juglans nigra bark extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 juglans nigra leaf extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans nigra shell extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1 FEMA: 3111
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia flower extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia leaf
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juglans regia leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia nut meat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia seed
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 juglans regia seed butter
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 juglans regia seed extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia seed oil
 CAS: 8024-09-7
Use(s): solvents/deluents for cosmetic, flavor and/or fragrance agents
 juglans regia seedcoat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 juglans regia shell extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1 FEMA: 3111
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 juglans regia shell powder
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): abrasives
 juglans regia wood extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juliana adstringens bark extract
 CAS: 92797-35-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juncus effusus stalk extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 juniperus chinensis leaf extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus chinensis xylem extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis fruit extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0 FEMA: 2603
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit oil
 CAS: 8012-91-7 FEMA: 2604
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis fruit/leaf water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): masking agents
 juniperus communis fruit/rosmarinus officinalis/salvia officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis seed water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis sprout extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juniperus communis wood extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0 FEMA: 2603
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis wood oil
 CAS: 84603-69-0 FEMA: 2603
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus communis wood water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
acetylated juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 91053-31-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 99811-75-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus mexicana wood oil america
 CAS: 68990-83-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus fruit extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus fruit oil
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus tar oil
 CAS: 8013-10-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood oil
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood powder
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): abrasives
 juniperus phoenicea gum extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0
Use(s): tonic agents
 juniperus phoenicea wood extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus phoenicea wood oil
 CAS: 8024-00-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus sabina oil
 CAS: 8024-00-8
Use(s): flavoring agents
 juniperus scopulorum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus scopulorum leaf/stem oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus scopulorum oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus spp. extract acetylated
 CAS: 83984-78-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated hydrogenated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94279-82-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 100209-33-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized acetylated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94334-11-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 91722-62-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus virginiana oil
 CAS: 8000-27-9
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus virginiana wood extract
 CAS: 85085-41-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus virginiana wood oil america
 CAS: 8000-27-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 justicia adhatoda root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kadsura coccinea fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura coccinea root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura japonica branch/fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaempferia galanga rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 kaempferia galanga root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaempferia parviflora rhizome extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kaempferol rhamnoside
 CAS: 482-39-3
Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 kalanchoe daigremontiana leaf extract
 CAS: 98143-69-2
Use(s): humectants
 kalanchoe pinnata leaf extract
 CAS: 90046-05-2
Use(s): masking agents
 kalanchoe spathulata extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kallikrein
 CAS: 9001-01-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 kalopanax pictus bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kalopanax pictus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaolin
 CAS: 12428-46-5
Use(s): anticaking agents
 kappaphycus alvarezii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 karotin
 CAS: 53338-06-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 kefiran
 CAS: 86753-15-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kelp sulfated oligosaccharides
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 kempferol
 CAS: 520-18-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 kephalis (Givaudan)
 CAS: 36306-87-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 keratin
 CAS: 68238-35-7
Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed oxidized keratin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrolyzed sulfonated keratin
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning
hydrolyzed keratin
 CAS: 69430-36-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
oxidised keratin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
soluble keratin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
sulfonated keratin
 Use(s): film forming agents
hydrolyzed keratin PG-propyl methylsilanediol
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 keratinase
 CAS: 9025-41-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
deodorized kerosene
 CAS: 8008-20-6
Use(s): solvents
 kewda oil
 CAS: 91770-47-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 khaya senegalensis bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 khaya senegalensis wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kigelia africana bark extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 kigelia africana fruit extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kigelia africana leaf extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kinetin
 CAS: 525-79-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kitasatospora ferment filtrate
 Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
 kiwi fruit extract beta-glucan
 Use(s): abrasives
 kiwi seed oil/palm oil aminopropanediol esters
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kjellmaniella crassifolia extract
 Use(s): emollients
 kjellmaniella gyrata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kloeckaera/saccharomyces/leuconostoc/grape ferment
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/acanthopanax koreanum bark/stem oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/apricot kernel ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/artemisia princeps leaf oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/brassica napus seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/camellia japonica seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/camellia japonica seed oil/camphor bark extract ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/cinnamomum camphora bark oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/cnidium officinale root oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/evening primrose flower oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/hippophae rhamnoides oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/juniperus communis fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lactococcus/leuconostoc/saccharomyces lac ferment
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lactococcus/leuconostoc/saccharomyces lac ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lactococcus/leuconostoc/saccharomyces/hydrolyzed rice protein ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lactococcus/leuconostoc/saccharomyces/hydrolyzed wheat gluten ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/leuconostoc soybean ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/lycium chinense fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/machilus thunbergii bark oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/nelumbo nucifera seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/ophiopogon japonicus root oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/paeonia lactiflora root oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/panax ginseng seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/peach kernel ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/phaseolus angularis seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/pinus densiflora leaf oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/pinus koraiensis seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/safflower seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, antiseborrhoeic agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/sapindus mukurossi fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antimicrobial, antioxidants agents
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/sesame seed ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/sesame seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/walnut seed ferment oil filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/walnut seed oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, hair conditioning
 kluyveromyces/lactobacillus/zizyphus jujuba fruit oil ferment filtrate
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 kluyveromyces/saccharum officinarum stem juice extract ferment filtrate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kniphofia uvaria nectar
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kniphofia uvaria seed oil
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 kochia scoparia fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kochia scoparia fruit powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 kojic acid
 CAS: 501-30-4
Use(s): antioxidants
 kojic dipalmitate
 CAS: 79725-98-7
Use(s): emollients
 kojic isopalmitate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kojyl glucoside
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kojyl methylenedioxycinnamate
 Use(s): antioxidants
 korthalsella japonica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 krameria cistoides root extract
 CAS: 94334-53-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 krameria triandra root extract
 CAS: 84775-95-1 FEMA: 2979
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
hydrogenated kukui nut oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kummerowia striata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kunzea ambigua branch/leaf/twig oil
 CAS: 97553-36-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 kunzea ericoides leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 kunzea ericoides leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 kunzea pomifera fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kuroda's sea hare extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning