rosa alba callus extract
 CAS: 93334-48-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 rosa alba flower
 CAS: 93334-48-6
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosa alba flower extract
 CAS: 93334-48-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa alba flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 93334-48-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa bourboniana extract
 CAS: 97660-07-6
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rosa bourboniana flower extract
 CAS: 97660-07-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa bourboniana flower water
 CAS: 97660-07-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa canina bud extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa canina flower
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): masking agents
 rosa canina flower extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa canina flower oil
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa canina flower powder
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa canina fruit
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): astringents
 rosa canina fruit extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rosa canina fruit juice
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): astringents
 rosa canina fruit oil
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
hydrogenated rosa canina fruit oil
 Use(s): emollients
 rosa canina fruit oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 rosa canina fruit shell
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosa canina fruit shell tincture
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosa canina leaf extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa canina seed
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
 rosa canina seed extract
 CAS: 84696-47-9 FEMA: 2990
Use(s): cosmetic agents, flavoring agents, dietary supplements
 rosa canina seed powder
 CAS: 84696-47-9
Use(s): abrasives
 rosa centifolia bud extract
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 rosa centifolia callus culture extract
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 rosa centifolia extract
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa centifolia flower
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): masking agents
 rosa centifolia flower cera
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa centifolia flower extract
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa centifolia flower juice
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa centifolia flower powder
 CAS: 84604-12-6
Use(s): abrasives
 rosa centifolia flower water
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa cinnamomea extract
 CAS: 97722-20-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosa damascena bud extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa damascena callus culture extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, humectants
 rosa damascena callus extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 rosa damascena extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 rosa damascena flower cera
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena flower extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena flower oil
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena flower oil afghanistan
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa damascena flower powder
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): masking agents
 rosa damascena flower water extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 rosa damascena leaf absolute
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa damascena leaf cell extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rosa damascena phytoplacenta culture extract
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 rosa davuca callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin protecting
 rosa davurica bud extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 rosa davurica callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin protecting
 rosa duvica callus culture extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin protecting
 rosa eglanteria flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 223748-18-3
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 rosa gallica flower absolute
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa gallica flower cera
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa gallica flower concrete
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa gallica flower extract
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rosa gallica flower oil
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa gallica flower powder
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa gallica flower water
 CAS: 84604-13-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa hybrid callus culture extract
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): humectants
 rosa hybrid flower cera
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): emollients
 rosa hybrid flower extract
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa hybrid flower water
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): masking agents
 rosa hybrid ovary extract
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa hybrid phytoplacenta extract
 CAS: 93062-88-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa indica flower extract
 CAS: 97281-55-5
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 rosa laevigata fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa luciae branch/flower/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa moschata leaf extract
 Use(s): astringents
 rosa moschata seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa multiflora flower cera
 CAS: 97593-51-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 rosa multiflora fruit
 CAS: 97593-51-6
Use(s): moisturising agents
 rosa multiflora fruit extract
 CAS: 97593-51-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa multiflora root extract
 CAS: 97593-51-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 rosa odorata extract
 CAS: 97676-09-0
Use(s): astringents
 rosa odorata flower oil
 CAS: 97676-09-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa pendulina extract
 CAS: 97593-52-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosa pendulina leaf cell extract
 CAS: 97593-52-7
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 rosa roxburghii fruit extract
 CAS: 223748-27-4
Use(s): tonic agents
 rosa roxburghii juice
 CAS: 223748-27-4
Use(s): emollients, humectants
 rosa roxburghii seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rosa rubiginosa fruit extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 rosa rubiginosa seed oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsifiers, surfactants
 rosa rubiginosa seed oil polyglyceryl-6 esters
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rosa rugosa flower oil
 CAS: 92347-25-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosa rugosa flower water
 CAS: 92347-25-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosa spinosissima fruit extract
 CAS: 97593-52-7
Use(s): tonic agents
 rosa wichuraiana stem extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, astringent agents
 rosacyanthin
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose absolute
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia)
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose absolute (rosa centifolia) morocco
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose absolute (rosa damascena) bulgaria
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2988
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose absolute (rosa damascena) turkey
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2988
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose absolute bourbon
 CAS: 97660-07-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose absolute pentanol
 CAS: 55066-48-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose absolute replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose acetate
 CAS: 90-17-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
whole hip rose berry
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rose blossom pentanol
 CAS: 25634-93-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose bud
 CAS: 977029-67-6
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rose butanoate
 CAS: 24817-51-4 FEMA: 3632 JECFA: 993 FLAVIS: 09.538
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose carbonate
 CAS: 93981-50-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose carboxylate
 CAS: 57934-97-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose concrete (rosa centifolia)
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose concrete (rosa damascena)
 CAS: 8007-01-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose d'orient fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose distillates
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose extenders
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rose flower
 CAS: 977029-69-8
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 rose flower water (rosa damascena)
 CAS: 90106-38-0
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
desert rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
dog rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
red rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
tea rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
white rose fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rosefuran
 CAS: 15186-51-3 FEMA: 4174 JECFA: 1494 FLAVIS: 13.148
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose furan epoxide
 CAS: 92356-06-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose geranium fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose hips flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rose hips seed oil
 CAS: 92347-25-6
Use(s): emollients
 rose jasmin fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose leaf
 CAS: 977029-70-1
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rose leaf absolute (rosa centifolia)
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose musk fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose oil (rosa centifolia) egypt
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil (rosa centifolia) morocco
 CAS: 84604-12-6 FEMA: 2993
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil (rosa damascena) bulgaria
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil (rosa damascena) iran
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil (rosa damascena) russia
 CAS: 8007-01-0 FEMA: 2989
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil (rosa damascena) turkey
 CAS: 8007-01-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose otto fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
(-)-(E)-rose oxide
 CAS: 5258-11-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(E)-rose oxide
 CAS: 4610-11-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
(Z)-rose oxide
 CAS: 16409-43-1 FEMA: 3236 JECFA: 1237 FLAVIS: 13.037
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
laevo-rose oxide
 CAS: 3033-23-6 FEMA: 3236 FLAVIS: 13.170
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose petal acetate
 CAS: 50816-18-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose petal fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose pyran
 CAS: 94201-73-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose pyran alcohol
 CAS: 63500-72-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rose quartz cosmetic color
 Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
 rose raspberry fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rose specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
red rose specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
white rose specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose strawberry flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rose thiophene
 CAS: 103527-75-9
Use(s): flavoring agents
 rose undecene
 CAS: 64165-57-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rose water stronger
 CAS: 8030-26-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rose woody fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rosemary absolute
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary concrete
 CAS: 8000-25-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary essence
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rosemary flower oil
 CAS: 8000-25-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rosemary garlic marinade
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rosemary leaf
 CAS: 977002-36-0 FEMA: 2991
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rosemary mint fragrance
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary oil
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil africa
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil china
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil CO2 extract
  FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil corsica
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil egypt
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil france
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil morocco
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary oil spain
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil terpeneless
 CAS: 68917-54-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil terpenes
 CAS: 68917-62-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary oil tunisia
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oil turkey
 CAS: 8000-25-7 FEMA: 2992
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary oleoresin
 CAS: 977029-68-7 FEMA: 4705
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosemary specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosemary stem oil
 CAS: 8000-25-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosidinha (micropholis (also known as sideroxylon) spp.)
 CAS: 977011-51-0
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
hydrogenated rosin
 CAS: 65997-06-0
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosin acrylate
 CAS: 83137-13-7
Use(s): film forming, hair fixing agents
 rosin fumarated-pentaerythritol copolymer
 CAS: 65997-11-7
Use(s): diluents in color additive mixtures
 rosin gum glycerol ester
 CAS: 977035-48-5
Use(s): adjust the density of citrus oils used in the preparation of beverages
 rosin gum or wood partially hydrogenated glycerol ester
 CAS: 977074-36-4
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin gum or wood partially hydrogenated pentaerythritol ester
 CAS: 977045-82-1
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin gum or wood pentaerythritol ester
 CAS: 977045-81-0
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin maleated polymer with glycerol
 CAS: 68038-41-5
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosin maleated polymer with pentaerythritol
 CAS: 68333-69-7
Use(s): coatings, binding agents, sealing agents and surface-finishing agents
 rosin methyl ester partially hydrogenated
 CAS: 977035-88-3
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin partially dimerized calcium salt
 CAS: 977051-86-7
Use(s): coatings, films and related substances
 rosin partially dimerized glycerol ester
 CAS: 977013-72-1
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin partially hydrogenated
 CAS: 977051-87-8
Use(s): coatings, films and related substances
 rosin polymerized glycerol ester
 CAS: 68475-37-6
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 rosin tall oil
 CAS: 8052-10-6
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 rosin tall oil glycerol ester
 CAS: 977019-97-8
Use(s): emulsifiers, density adjustment agent for flavoring oils in beverages
(R)-rosin wood
 CAS: 9014-63-5
Use(s): emulsifiers, density adjustment agent for flavoring oils in beverages
 rosin wood maleic anhydride modified pentaerythritol ester (acid #134-145)
 CAS: 977045-97-8
Use(s): coatings, films and related substances
 rosin wood maleic anhydride modified pentaerythritol ester (acid #176-186)
 CAS: 977045-98-9
Use(s): coatings, films and related substances
 rosin, distn. overheads
 CAS: 68425-08-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosmarinus angustifolius
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rosmarinus officinalis
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rosmarinus officinalis distillates
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis extract
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, antioxidants
 rosmarinus officinalis flower cera
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis flower extract
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): masking agents
 rosmarinus officinalis flower/leaf/stem water
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis leaf powder
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): masking agents
 rosmarinus officinalis leaf water
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rosmarinus officinalis stem extract
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis tincture
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rosmarinus officinalis water
 CAS: 84604-14-8
Use(s): masking agents
 rosmarinyl glucoside
 CAS: 910028-78-3
Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 rottlerin
 CAS: 82-08-6
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
butter roux flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
dark roux flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 royal jelly
 CAS: 8031-67-2
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 royal jelly extract
 CAS: 91081-56-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed royal jelly extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 royal jelly powder
 CAS: 8031-67-2
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 royal jelly water
 Use(s): humectants
 rubber latex extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubber natural
 CAS: 9006-04-6
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 ruberythric acid
 CAS: 152-84-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rubia cordifolia root extract
 CAS: 91845-24-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 rubia cordifolia root powder
 CAS: 91845-24-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubia cordifolia stem extract
 CAS: 91845-24-8
Use(s): humectants
 rubia tinctorum root
 CAS: 84650-16-8
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 rubia tinctorum root extract
 CAS: 84650-16-8
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubia yunnanensis extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, emollients, skin conditioning
 rubiadin 1-methyl ether
 CAS: 7460-43-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rubidium carbonate
 CAS: 584-09-8
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 rubus arcticus fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 rubus arcticus fruit water
 Use(s): antioxidants
 rubus caesius fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus chamaemorus callus
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus chamaemorus fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 rubus chamaemorus seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus chamaemorus seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus chingii fruit extract
 CAS: 223748-34-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus chingii leaf extract
 CAS: 223748-34-3 FEMA: 4717
Use(s): flavoring agents
 rubus coreanus fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus coreanus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus deliciosus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus deliciosus fruit juice
 Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 rubus ellipticus fruit extract
 Use(s): bleaching agents
 rubus ellipticus root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus fruticosus fruit extract
 CAS: 84787-69-9 FEMA: 2155
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents, dietary supplements
 rubus fruticosus fruit juice
 CAS: 84787-69-9 FEMA: 2155
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus fruticosus fruit water
 CAS: 84787-69-9
Use(s): masking agents
 rubus fruticosus leaf
 CAS: 84787-69-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rubus fruticosus leaf cell extract
 CAS: 84787-69-9
Use(s): antioxidants, skin protecting
 rubus fruticosus leaf extract
 CAS: 84787-69-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 rubus fruticosus seed
 CAS: 84787-69-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus fruticosus/idaeus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus glaucus seed oil
 Use(s): emollients
 rubus hirsutus fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): emollients
 rubus idaeus bud extract
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus callus powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus fruit
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): astringents
 rubus idaeus fruit extract
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus idaeus fruit juice
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus idaeus fruit tincture
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rubus idaeus fruit water
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus idaeus leaf cell culture
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus leaf cera
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rubus idaeus leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus leaf powder
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus leaf tincture
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rubus idaeus sachalinensis fruit juice
 Use(s): masking agents
 rubus idaeus seed
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): abrasives
 rubus idaeus seed extract
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus seed powder
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): abrasives
 rubus idaeus seedcake powder
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus idaeus wood
 CAS: 84929-76-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rubus idaeus/ursinus fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 rubus laciniatus seed oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus moluccanus fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus occidentalis fruit extract
 CAS: 68915-99-1
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rubus occidentalis fruit juice
 CAS: 68915-99-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus occidentalis seed oil
 CAS: 68915-99-1
Use(s): emollients
 rubus palmatus thunb. leaf extract
  FEMA: 4717
Use(s): flavoring agents
 rubus parvifolius fruit extract
 Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 rubus spp. bark extract
 CAS: 977047-53-2
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 rubus strigosus seed
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
glucosylated rubus suavissimus extract 20-30% glucosylated rubusoside glycosides
 CAS: 1268518-76-8 FEMA: 4800
Use(s): flavoring agents
glucosylated rubus suavissimus extract, 60% glucosylated rubusoside glycosides
 CAS: 1268518-76-8 FEMA: 4814
Use(s): flavoring agents
 rubus suavissimus leaf extract
 CAS: 1268518-76-8 FEMA: 4717
Use(s): sweeteners, flavor enhancers
 rubus ursinus var. loganobaccus extract
 CAS: 93384-28-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rubus ursinus var. loganobaccus juice
 CAS: 93384-28-2
Use(s): flavoring agents
 rubus villosus fruit extract
 CAS: 93165-71-0
Use(s): astringent, tonic agents
 rubus villosus leaf extract
 CAS: 93165-71-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubus villosus root extract
 CAS: 93165-71-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rubusoside
 CAS: 64849-39-4
Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 ruby cosmetic color
 Use(s): coloring agents (for surface only)
 rudbeckia hirta seed extract
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 rue flower oil colombia
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rue herb
 CAS: 977051-88-9 FEMA: 2994
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 rue oil
 CAS: 8014-29-7 FEMA: 2995
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rue oil cuba
 CAS: 8014-29-7 FEMA: 2995
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rum
 CAS: 977089-45-4
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 rum absolute
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rum butter flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum coconut flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum coffee flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum ether
 CAS: 8030-89-5 FEMA: 2996
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rum ether flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum extract
 CAS: 90604-30-1
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 rum flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
jamaican rum flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 rum raisin flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum runner flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rum spice flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 rumex acetosa leaf extract
 CAS: 90106-39-1
Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 rumex acetosella extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rumex acetosella tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rumex crispus flower/root/stem extract
 CAS: 90106-41-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rumex crispus root
 CAS: 90106-41-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rumex crispus root extract
 CAS: 90106-41-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed rumex crispus root extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial agents
 rumex crispus tincture
 CAS: 129871-02-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 rumex occidentalis extract
 Use(s): soothing agents
 rumex pseudonatronatus flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rumex stenophyllus flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 rumex wallichii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ruscogenin
 CAS: 472-11-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
neoruscogenin
 CAS: 17676-33-4
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ruscus aculeatus root
 CAS: 84012-38-4
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ruscus aculeatus root extract
 CAS: 84012-38-4
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 russelia equisetiformis flower/leaf/stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
white russian flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 russula viresens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 ruta graveolens herb extract
 CAS: 84929-47-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ruta graveolens herb oil
 CAS: 84929-47-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ruta graveolens herb tincture
 CAS: 84929-47-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 ruta graveolens leaf extract
 CAS: 84929-47-5
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 ruta graveolens leaf/root/stem extract
 CAS: 84929-47-5
Use(s): skin conditioning, skin protecting
(S)-rutaretin
 CAS: 13895-92-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rutin
 CAS: 153-18-4
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 rutinose
 CAS: 90-74-4
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 rutinose heptaacetate
 CAS: 29202-64-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
hydrolyzed rye phytoplacenta extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning