jacaranda caroba extract
 CAS: 92875-04-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jacaranda mimosifolia flower extract
 CAS: 1415551-75-5
Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
 jacaranda procera extract
 CAS: 97435-07-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jacaranone
 CAS: 60263-07-2
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jaceidin
 CAS: 10173-01-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jaceosidin
 CAS: 18085-97-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jackfruit flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jacobine
 CAS: 6870-67-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jalapeno distillates
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 jalapeno oleoresin
 Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 jalapinolic acid
 CAS: 502-75-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jamaica flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jamaican punch flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jamaican sunrise flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jambu flower oil brazil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jambu oleoresin
 CAS: 90131-24-1 FEMA: 3783
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jania rubens extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 japan wax
 CAS: 8001-39-6
Use(s): multipurpose additives
hydrogenated japan wax
 Use(s): binding, viscosity controlling agents
synthetic japan wax
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
 jasimia
 CAS: 68683-25-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
white jasmin absolute
 CAS: 8022-96-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute (from chassis)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute (from pommade)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute china (from concrete)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute egypt (from concrete)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute india (from concrete)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute italy (from concrete)
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute pommade replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute sambac
 CAS: 91770-14-8 FEMA: 2598
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin absolute sambac replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin acetate
 CAS: 1322-17-4 FEMA: 2783 JECFA: 605 FLAVIS: 09.225
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin carnation fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 jasmin concrete
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2599
Use(s): fragrance agents
sambac jasmin concrete
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin concrete morocco
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2599
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin cyclopentanol
 CAS: 34686-67-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin cyclopentanone
 CAS: 13074-65-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jasmin flower distillates
 Use(s): flavoring agents
white jasmin flower oil
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2600
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 jasmin kiwi flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jasmin lactone (IFF)
 CAS: 34686-71-0 FLAVIS: 10.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin muguet fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 jasmin nonane
 CAS: 78649-62-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin oil
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2600
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2600
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin pyranol
 CAS: 38285-49-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin pyranone
 CAS: 68959-28-4 FEMA: 3758 JECFA: 248 FLAVIS: 10.035
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasmin sambac flower water
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasmin specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
sambac jasmin specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmin vanilla fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 jasmine pear flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
star jasmine specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminone
 CAS: 51608-18-5 FEMA: 4284 JECFA: 2049
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum extract
 CAS: 84776-64-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum flower cera
 CAS: 84776-64-7
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum flower extract
 CAS: 8022-96-6 FEMA: 2601
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum grandiflorum leaf extract
 Use(s): antimicrobial, skin conditioning
 jasminum grandiflorum stem extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasminum niloticum extract
 CAS: 93062-73-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jasminum odoratissimum extract
 CAS: 93062-74-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jasminum officinale distillates
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 jasminum officinale flower cera
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jasminum officinale flower extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum officinale flower water
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): masking agents
 jasminum officinale flower/leaf extract
 CAS: 90045-94-6
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 jasminum polyanthum flower extract
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower cera
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jasminum sambac flower extract
 CAS: 91770-14-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower oil
 CAS: 1034798-23-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac flower oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 1034798-23-6
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jasminum sambac leaf cell extract
 CAS: 91770-17-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
isojasmol
 CAS: 56239-91-9
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
(Z)-gamma-jasmolactone
 CAS: 63095-33-0 FLAVIS: 10.039
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmone
 CAS: 68043-00-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
(E)-jasmone
 CAS: 6261-18-3 FEMA: 3196 FLAVIS: 07.219
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
(Z)-jasmone
 CAS: 488-10-8 FEMA: 3196 JECFA: 1114 FLAVIS: 07.094
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isojasmone
 CAS: 95-41-0 FEMA: 3552 FLAVIS: 07.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
isojasmone
 CAS: 11050-62-7 FEMA: 3552 JECFA: 1115 FLAVIS: 07.033
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
para-jasmone
 CAS: 40010-99-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jasmopyrane (Givaudan)
 CAS: 18871-14-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
isojasmyl acetate
 CAS: 56277-00-0
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatamansi root oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jateorhiza palmata root
 CAS: 84929-29-3
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 jateorhiza palmata root extract
 CAS: 84929-29-3
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 jateorhiza palmata root tincture
 CAS: 84929-29-3
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatropha curcus extract
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatropha curcus seed
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 jatropha gossypifolia extract
 CAS: 90045-95-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 javanicin
 CAS: 476-45-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jazz berry flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jellyfish extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 jelutong
 CAS: 977011-44-1
Use(s): chewing gum bases and related substances
 jerk flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 jerk marinade
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 jerk seasoning
 Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 jinkoheremol
 CAS: 94201-17-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jojoba alcohol
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning, viscosity controlling
hydrogenated jojoba alcohol
 CAS: 196316-32-2
Use(s): emollients
 jojoba amino acids
 CAS: 333338-07-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 jojoba butter
 CAS: 90045-98-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 jojoba esters
 Use(s): cosmetic agents
hydrolyzed jojoba esters
 CAS: 85186-93-2
Use(s): film forming, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrogenated jojoba oil
 CAS: 61789-91-1
Use(s): abrasives, skin conditioning
hydroxylated jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
isomerized jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
ozonized jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients
synthetic jojoba oil
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jojoba oil glycereth-8 esters
 Use(s): emollients, emulsion stabilising
 jojoba oil peg-150 esters
 CAS: 329360-70-5
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 jojoba oil peg-8 esters
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 jojoba oil/macadamia seed oil esters
 Use(s): hair conditiong, skin conditioning, skin protecting
 jojoba oil/macadamia seed oil phytosteryl esters
 Use(s): emollients, hair conditioning, skin conditioning
hydrolyzed jojoba protein
 CAS: 100684-35-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
hydrolyzed jojoba seed extract
 Use(s): film forming agents
 jojoba seed oil
 CAS: 90045-98-0
Use(s): thickeners, gelling agents, stabalizers and emulsifiers
hydrogenated jojoba wax
 CAS: 92457-12-0
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 jojoba wax peg-80 esters
 CAS: 159518-81-7
Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
 jojoba wax peg-120 esters
 CAS: 159518-81-7
Use(s): emulsifiers, surfactants
 jojobamidopropyl betaine
 Use(s): abrasives
 jonquil absolute
 CAS: 8023-75-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 jonquil absolute replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 jonquil flower oil (narcissus jonquilla)
 CAS: 8023-75-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 jonquil flower water (narcissus jonquilla)
 CAS: 90064-25-8
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 jonquil fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 juglans cinerea bark
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juglans cinerea bark tincture
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juglans mandshurica shell powder
 CAS: 223749-22-2
Use(s): abrasives
 juglans nigra
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 juglans nigra bark extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 juglans nigra hull
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juglans nigra hulls extract
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans nigra leaf extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans nigra leaf tincture
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans nigra shell extract
 CAS: 96690-56-1 FEMA: 3111
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans nigra shell tincture
 CAS: 96690-56-1
Use(s): flavoring agents
 juglans regia flower extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia leaf
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juglans regia leaf extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia nut meat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 juglans regia seed
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): food additive and cosmetic agents
 juglans regia seed butter
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 juglans regia seed extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juglans regia seedcoat extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): antioxidants
 juglans regia shell extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1 FEMA: 3111
Use(s): flavoring agents and adjuvants
 juglans regia shell powder
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): abrasives
 juglans regia wood extract
 CAS: 84012-43-1
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 Juglone
 CAS: 481-39-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 juice flavor bases
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 juicy fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 juicy fruit fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 jujuboside A
 CAS: 55466-04-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 juliana adstringens bark extract
 CAS: 92797-35-8
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juncus effusus extract
 CAS: 90046-01-8
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juncus effusus stalk extract
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 juncusol
 CAS: 62023-90-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 junenol
 CAS: 472-07-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
10-epi-junenol
 CAS: NF0125
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 jungle runner flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 juniparome (Takasago)
 CAS: 93942-00-8
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper absolute
 CAS: 8012-91-7
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper berry
 CAS: 977038-80-4 FEMA: 2602
Use(s): spices, other natural seasonings and flavorings
 juniper berry absolute
 CAS: 8002-68-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper berry concrete
 CAS: 8002-68-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper berry flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 juniper berry fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 juniper berry oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper berry oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper berry oil terpeneless
 CAS: 73049-62-4
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper berry oil terpenes
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper berry oleoresin
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper branch oil
 CAS: 8012-91-7
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper camphor
 CAS: 473-04-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 juniper carboxaldehyde
 CAS: 94406-15-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 juniper lactone
 CAS: 109-29-5 FLAVIS: 10.047
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
delta-juniper lactone
 CAS: 7370-44-7 FEMA: 4673 FLAVIS: 10.049
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniper muscone
 CAS: 109-29-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper needle oil
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper oil replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniper sage fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 juniperus chinensis leaf extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus chinensis xylem extract
 CAS: 91722-60-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis branch/fruit/leaf extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis distillates
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0 FEMA: 2603
Use(s): cosmetic, flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit oil
 CAS: 8012-91-7 FEMA: 2604
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit tincture
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis fruit water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis fruit/leaf water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): masking agents
 juniperus communis fruit/rosmarinus officinalis/salvia officinalis extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis seed water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus communis sprout extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 juniperus communis wood extract
 CAS: 84603-69-0 FEMA: 2603
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus communis wood oil
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus communis wood water
 CAS: 84603-69-0
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus deppeana wood oil
 CAS: 68990-83-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 91722-61-1
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 91053-31-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus mexicana extract
 CAS: 99811-75-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus fruit extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood extract
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus oxycedrus wood powder
 CAS: 90046-02-9
Use(s): abrasives
 juniperus phoenicea fruit oil
 CAS: 68916-94-9
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 juniperus phoenicea gum extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0
Use(s): tonic agents
 juniperus phoenicea wood extract
 CAS: 90046-03-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus procera extract
 CAS: 85085-40-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juniperus sabina extract
 CAS: 90046-04-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 juniperus scopulorum extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 juniperus scopulorum leaf/stem oil
 Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus scopulorum oil
 Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 juniperus spp. extract acetylated
 CAS: 83984-78-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated hydrogenated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94279-82-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
acetylated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 83984-76-3
Use(s): fragrance agents
epoxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 100209-33-4
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized acetylated juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 94334-11-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
oxidized juniperus virginiana extract
 CAS: 91722-62-2
Use(s): fragrance agents
 juniperus virginiana oil
 CAS: 8000-27-9
Use(s): masking, tonic agents
 juniperus virginiana wood extract
 CAS: 85085-41-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 justicia adhatoda root extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 justiciresinol
 CAS: 136051-41-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kachur oil
 CAS: 91770-92-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kadsura coccinea fruit extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura coccinea root extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, skin conditioning
 kadsura japonica branch/fruit/leaf extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kadsurenone
 CAS: 95851-37-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaempferia galanga rhizome oil
 CAS: 92347-13-2
Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 kaempferia galanga rhizome/root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 kaempferia galanga root extract
 CAS: 92347-13-2
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kaempferia parviflora rhizome extract
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kaempferide
 CAS: 491-54-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaempferol 7-neohesperidoside
 CAS: 17353-03-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaempferol 7-O-glucoside
 CAS: 16290-07-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaempferol trimethyl ether
 CAS: 15486-34-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaempferol-3-O-glucuronide
 CAS: 22688-78-4
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kahlua flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kahweofuran
 CAS: 26693-24-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kahweol
 CAS: 6894-43-5
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kahweol acetate
 CAS: 81760-47-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kahweol palmitate
 CAS: 81760-45-4
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kakamut gum
 Use(s): emulsifiers, stabilizers, thickeners
 kakkalide
 CAS: 58274-56-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kalanchoe daigremontiana extract
 CAS: 98143-69-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kalanchoe daigremontiana leaf extract
 CAS: 98143-69-2
Use(s): humectants
 kalanchoe pinnata extract
 CAS: 90046-05-2
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kalanchoe pinnata leaf extract
 CAS: 90046-05-2
Use(s): masking agents
 kalanchoe spathulata extract
 Use(s): antioxidant, bleaching, skin conditioning
 kale
 Use(s): food additive
 kalopanax pictus bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kalopanax pictus extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kalopanaxsaponin B
 CAS: 14216-03-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kampferol-3,4'-dimethyl ether
 CAS: 4712-12-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kanokonol
 CAS: 2649-70-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kaolin
 CAS: 12428-46-5
Use(s): anticaking agents
 kaolin, calcined
 CAS: 92704-41-1
Use(s): food contact resinous and polymeric coatings
 kappaphycus alvarezii extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 karahana ether
 CAS: 19901-96-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 karahanaenone
 CAS: 19822-67-4
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 karanjin
 CAS: 521-88-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 karo karounde absolute
 CAS: 68916-95-0
Use(s): fragrance agents
 karo karounde absolute replacer
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 kathon 886
 CAS: 55965-84-9
Use(s): indirect food additives: adhesives and components of coatings
 kaurene
 CAS: 34424-57-2
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
15-kaurene
 CAS: 511-85-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
16-kaurene
 CAS: 562-28-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kauri-copal leaf oil
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kavain
 CAS: 500-64-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
dextro,laevo-kavain
 CAS: 3155-48-4
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kelp
 CAS: 977001-75-4 FEMA: 2606
Use(s): special dietary and nutritional additives
 kelp extract
 CAS: 92128-82-0
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 kempferol
 CAS: 520-18-3
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 kenposide B
 CAS: 152468-89-8
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 keracyanin
 CAS: 18719-76-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
soluble keratin
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
sulfonated keratin
 Use(s): film forming agents
hydrolyzed keratin PG-propyl methylsilanediol
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin and hair conditioning
 keratinase
 CAS: 9025-41-6
Use(s): cosmetic agents
 kericembrenolide A
 CAS: 104992-94-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kesar elaichi flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kesar pista flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kessane
 CAS: 3321-66-2
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kessoglycol 8-monoacetate
 CAS: 20235-17-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
alpha-kessyl acetate
 CAS: NF0123
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
alpha-kessyl alcohol
 CAS: 3321-65-1
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kessyl glycol diacetate
 CAS: 13835-51-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 ketaki flower oil india
 Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 ketchup flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 ketoconazole
 CAS: 65277-42-1
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 ketone mixture
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 kewda absolute
 CAS: 91770-47-7
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kewda fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 kewda oil
 CAS: 91770-47-7
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for hair conditioning
 keylime pie fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 khaya senegalensis bark extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin protecting
 khaya senegalensis wood extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 khella oil
 CAS: 84695-96-5
Use(s): fragrance agents
 khellin
 CAS: 82-02-0
Use(s): pharmaceuticals / chemical synthisis
 khusimone
 CAS: 30557-76-7
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 khusinol
 CAS: 24268-34-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 khusiol
 CAS: 66512-56-9
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kievitone
 CAS: 40105-60-0
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kigelia africana bark extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): astringent, skin conditioning
 kigelia africana fruit extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kigelia africana leaf extract
 CAS: 223749-33-5
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kimchi
 Use(s): food additive
 kiwi berry flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi coconut fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 kiwi distillates
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 kiwi essence
 Use(s): flavor and fragrance agents
 kiwi flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 kiwi guanabana flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi honey flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi juice concentrate
 Use(s): flavoring agents, food additives
 kiwi lemon lime flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi lime flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 kiwi strawberry flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi strawberry fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 kiwi tangerine flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kiwi watermelon flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kjellmaniella crassifolia extract
 Use(s): emollients
 kjellmaniella gyrata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kloeckaera/saccharomyces/leuconostoc/grape ferment
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kluyveromyces extract
 CAS: 152923-52-9
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kluyveromyces thermotolerans
 Use(s): food additive
 kniphofia uvaria nectar
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kniphofia uvaria seed oil
 Use(s): humectants, skin conditioning
 kochia scoparia fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kochia scoparia fruit powder
 Use(s): abrasives
 kojic acid
 CAS: 501-30-4
Use(s): antioxidants
 kojic dipalmitate
 CAS: 79725-98-7
Use(s): emollients
 kojic isopalmitate
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kojyl glucoside
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kojyl methylenedioxycinnamate
 Use(s): antioxidants
 kokumi enhancers
 Use(s): flavor enhancers, kokumi taste enhancer
 kokumi flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kola nut distillates
 Use(s): flavoring agents
 kola nut essence (cola acuminata)
 CAS: 89997-82-0
Use(s): flavoring agents
 kolanone
 CAS: 81827-55-6
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kolavenic acid
 CAS: 25436-90-2
Use(s): natural substances and extractives
 kona flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 korthalsella japonica extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 krameria cistoides root extract
 CAS: 94334-53-9
Use(s): fragrance agents
 krameria triandra root extract
 CAS: 84775-95-1 FEMA: 2979
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 krameria triandra root oil CO2 extract
 CAS: 84775-95-1
Use(s): cosmetic and flavor agents
 krameria triandra root powder
 CAS: 84775-95-1
Use(s): information only not used for fragrances or flavors
 kresoxim-methyl
 CAS: 143390-89-0
Use(s): herbicides / pesticides
 krill oil
 Use(s): food additive, dietary supplements
 kukui nut oil
 CAS: 8015-80-3
Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrogenated kukui nut oil
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kummerowia striata extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
 kumquat flavor
 Use(s): flavored products of all types
 kumquat fragrance
 Use(s): fragranced products of all types
 kumquat specialty
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 kunzea ambigua branch/leaf/twig oil
 CAS: 97553-36-1
Use(s): cosmetic and fragrance agents
 kunzea ericoides leaf extract
 Use(s): antioxidants, hair conditioning
 kunzea ericoides leaf oil
 Use(s): fragrance agents
 kunzea pomifera fruit extract
 Use(s): cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning
hydrolyzed kuroda's sea hare extract
 Use(s): emollients, skin conditioning
 kuwanon D
 CAS: 67172-84-3
Use(s): natural substances and extractives